Revenue
91.8 million USD
2017 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 91769000 USD Source
228 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-08-22 to 2018-05-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20966000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-05-18.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 147.58 million
–
Current period
USD 91.77 million
–
91769000 − 147581000 = -55812000 USD
147581000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source91769000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.11 million
–
Current period
USD 22.55 million
–
22551000 − 13109000 = 9442000 USD
13109000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22551000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 213192000 | 190175000 Derived | 23017000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 147581000 | 285756000 Derived | -138175000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 91769000 | 423795000 Derived | -332026000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 213192000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 147581000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 91769000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -30.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -37.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -93.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -361.8% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 81629000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 13109000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 22551000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 70.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 81.63 million Exact valueExact value: 81629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 13.11 million Exact valueExact value: 13109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 22.55 million Exact valueExact value: 22551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
228 filings · 154 latest values · 154 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001455886, 1455886, edgar:1455886, ppp
Also known as MALA NOCHE RESOURCES CORP, PRIMERO MINING CORP