Revenue
4.22 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4218 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-04-14 to 2012-12-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
45890 USD
273866 shares
-99.68% · -84.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.65 thousand USD
2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30
-5.21 million USD
2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30
-622 thousand USD
2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-12-17.
Financial data available through: 2012-02-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14,707
–
Current period
USD 94,745
–
94745 − 14707 = 80038 USD
14707 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source94745 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 179,623
–
Current period
−USD 3.34 million
–
-3337419 − -179623 = -3157796 USD
-179623 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-3337419 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 195,901
–
Current period
−USD 746,071
–
-746071 − -195901 = -550170 USD
-195901 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-746071 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | 0 | 26801 Derived | -26801 | -1117 Derived | -25684 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | 14707 | 194330 Derived | -179623 | 0 Derived | -179623 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | 94745 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3337419 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 14707 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 94745 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 544.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,221.3% |
|
| 2012-02-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,221.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3,522.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -15684 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -195901 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -746071 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 20% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 567.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.84× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | −USD 25,684 Exact valueExact value: -25684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,684 Exact valueExact value: -15684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 179,623 Exact valueExact value: -179623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 195,901 Exact valueExact value: -195901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3337419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 746,071 Exact valueExact value: -746071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 307 latest values · 307 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001455380, 1455380, edgar:1455380
Also known as BIOSTEM U.S. CORP, BIOSTEM U.S. CORPORATION, Equinox International, Inc.