Tiga Energy Services Inc.

EDGAR

14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-08-14 to 2011-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-36.8 thousand USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -266456 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -229634 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
29 thousand USD Source
Exact value

28989 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
5.36 million shares Source
Exact value

5364000 shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-21.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 267,220

    Prior period

    −USD 381,544

    –

    Current period

    −USD 648,764

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -648764 − -381544 = -267220 USD

    -381544 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -648764 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 141,512

    Prior period

    −USD 181,528

    –

    Current period

    −USD 323,040

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -323040 − -181528 = -141512 USD

    -181528 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -323040 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 648,764

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 323,040
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 6516 Derived -6516 524 Derived -7040 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 2699 Derived -2699 378845 Derived -381544 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-648764 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -323K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.8K-67.8K-161.5K-255.2K-348.9K200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow-181528
2010Operating cash flow-323040

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

448% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9,031%6,773%4,515%2,258%0%200820092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets8,361.9%
2009Liabilities / assets2,041.3%
2010Liabilities / assets448%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.22× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.24×0.18×0.12×0.06×0.00×200820092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.22×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 7,040
Exact value

Exact value: -7040 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -7040 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 381,544
Exact value

Exact value: -381544 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -381544 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 181,528
Exact value

Exact value: -181528 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -181528 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 648,764
Exact value

Exact value: -648764 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -648764 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 323,040
Exact value

Exact value: -323040 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -323040 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

14 filings · 199 latest values · 199 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001454712, 1454712, edgar:1454712, tiga

Also known as OPTION PLACEMENT, INC., Tiga Energy Services Inc.