Univest Tech Inc.

EDGAR

47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-05-18 to 2023-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-37.3 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -137147 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -99838 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.09 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1086 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
62.3 million shares Source
Exact value

62312837 shares

Reported share-count change

29.86% · 14.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 47985382 shares · 2022-09-30· Source
  • 62312837 shares · 2023-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-1.57 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -35849 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11800 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -585609 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1216548 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -585609 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1542488 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1216548 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 76,272

    Prior period

    −USD 3,500

    –

    Current period

    −USD 79,772

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -79772 − -3500 = -76272 USD

    -3500 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -79772 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 35,849

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    −USD 35,849

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -35849 − 0 = -35849 USD

    0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -35849 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 106,923
Exact value

Exact value: -106923 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -106923 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,488
Exact value

Exact value: -21488 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -21488 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 31,669
Exact value

Exact value: -31669 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -31669 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,000
Exact value

Exact value: -1000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 39,909
Exact value

Exact value: -39909 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -39909 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,579
Exact value

Exact value: -3579 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -3579 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 169,442
Exact value

Exact value: -169442 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -169442 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 181,058
Exact value

Exact value: -181058 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -181058 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 439,917
Exact value

Exact value: -439917 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -439917 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 235,951
Exact value

Exact value: -235951 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -235951 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 174,123
Exact value

Exact value: -174123 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -174123 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45
Exact value

Exact value: -45 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -45 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 29,504
Exact value

Exact value: -29504 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -29504 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 3,500
Exact value

Exact value: -3500 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -3500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 79,772
Exact value

Exact value: -79772 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -79772 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,849
Exact value

Exact value: -35849 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -35849 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 1,329 latest values · 1,329 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001454510, 1454510, edgar:1454510, naei

Also known as HIGH DESERT ASSETS, INC., High Desert Assets, Inc., LNPR GROUP INC., LNPR GROUP, INC., LNPR Group Inc., NEW ASIA ENERGY INC., New Asia Energy Inc., Univest Tech Inc.