English
Global Resource Energy Inc.
EDGAR25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-02-27 to 2014-11-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 12.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value
12729 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 74.2 million shares Source
Exact value
74170997 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-18.
Financial data available through: 2014-01-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-01-31
- Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-01-31
- Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-01-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-01-31
- Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-01-31
- Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-01-31
- Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-01-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-01-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
−USD 437,423Prior period
−USD 247,197
–
Current period
−USD 684,620
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-684620 − -247197 = -437423 USD
-247197 USD · 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-684620 USD · 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+USD 769Prior period
−USD 31,743
–
Current period
−USD 30,974
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-30974 − -31743 = 769 USD
-31743 USD · 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-30974 USD · 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 | −USD 15,261 Exact valueExact value: -15261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31 | −USD 96,302 Exact valueExact value: -96302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,025 Exact valueExact value: -12025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31 | −USD 316,647 Exact valueExact value: -316647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,848 Exact valueExact value: -15848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | −USD 247,197 Exact valueExact value: -247197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,743 Exact valueExact value: -31743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | −USD 684,620 Exact valueExact value: -684620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,974 Exact valueExact value: -30974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 422 latest values · 422 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001454504, 1454504, edgar:1454504
Also known as Aura Bio Corp., Global Resource Energy Inc., Myriad International, Corp.