Revenue
11 thousand USD
2013 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10989 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-10-06 to 2013-06-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
60277521 shares
1.04% · 620 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
64.1 thousand USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
-1.38 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
-1.46 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
420 thousand USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
-1.88 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-06-13.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3,463
–
Current period
USD 83,535
–
83535 − 3463 = 80072 USD
3463 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source83535 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.87 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.5 million
–
-1495413 − -3865376 = 2369963 USD
-3865376 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1495413 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.5 million
–
-1497213 − -1695580 = 198367 USD
-1695580 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1497213 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 160,954
–
Current period
USD 445,188
–
445188 − 160954 = 284234 USD
160954 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source445188 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 23850 Derived | -23850 | 2200 Derived | -26050 | -27352 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 3463 | 1766431 Derived | -1762968 | 2102408 Derived | -3865376 | -1856534 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 83535 | 1392346 Derived | -1308811 | 186602 Derived | -1495413 | -1942401 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 3463 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 83535 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 2,312.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -50,908.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1,566.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -111,619.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1,790.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -53,610.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -2,325.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -27352 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1695580 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1497213 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -27352 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1856534 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1942401 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 56% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 48,880 Exact valueExact value: -48880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 26,050 Exact valueExact value: -26050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,352 Exact valueExact value: -27352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,352 Calculation and evidence-27352 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -27352 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: -3865376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1695580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160,954 Exact valueExact value: 160954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.86 million Calculation and evidence-1695580 − 160954 USD Exact free cash flow: -1856534 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1495413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1497213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 445,188 Exact valueExact value: 445188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence-1497213 − 445188 USD Exact free cash flow: -1942401 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 757 latest values · 757 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001454007, 1454007, CUAU, cuau, edgar:1454007
Also known as CASABLANCA MINING LTD., Casablanca Mining Ltd., USD ENERGY CORP.