Revenue
28 million USD
2020-06-30 · USD
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-01-15 to 2022-03-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
386788000 USD
262924000 shares
-0.57% · -1.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
162 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
197 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
1.46 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 308.87 million
–
Current period
USD 193.57 million
–
193568000 − 308865000 = -115297000 USD
308865000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source193568000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 454.78 million
–
Current period
USD 300.38 million
–
300381000 − 454782000 = -154401000 USD
454782000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source300381000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.18 million
–
-2177000 − -2500000 = 323000 USD
-2500000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2177000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 24874000 | 52547000 Derived | -27673000 | -2208000 Derived | -25465000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 95526000 | 111923000 Derived | -16397000 | 40620000 Derived | -57017000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 187240000 | 184015000 Derived | 3225000 | 37704000 Derived | -34479000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 322862000 | 350861000 Derived | -27999000 | 60937000 Derived | -88936000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 456264000 | 420100000 Derived | 36164000 | 31086000 Derived | 5078000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 476873000 | 400226000 Derived | 76647000 | 83882000 Derived | -7235000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 477908000 | 374881000 Derived | 103027000 | -51637000 Derived | 154664000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 403649000 | 338792000 Derived | 64857000 | -256093000 Derived | 320950000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 308865000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 454782000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 193568000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 300381000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 24874000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 95526000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 187240000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 322862000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 456264000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 476873000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 477908000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 403649000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 308865000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 193568000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 284% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 96% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 72.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 41.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -23.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -37.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -111.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -102.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -59.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -27.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 32.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 79.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 147.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 155.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -16697000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 23991000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 38850000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 40524000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 142372000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 114905000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 156775000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 89729000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2500000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2177000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 53% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 46.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 57.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 64.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 62.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 63.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 36.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 25.47 million Exact valueExact value: -25465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.7 million Exact valueExact value: -16697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 57.02 million Exact valueExact value: -57017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.99 million Exact valueExact value: 23991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 34.48 million Exact valueExact value: -34479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.85 million Exact valueExact value: 38850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 88.94 million Exact valueExact value: -88936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.52 million Exact valueExact value: 40524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: 5078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.37 million Exact valueExact value: 142372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: -7235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114.91 million Exact valueExact value: 114905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 154.66 million Exact valueExact value: 154664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156.78 million Exact valueExact value: 156775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 320.95 million Exact valueExact value: 320950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.73 million Exact valueExact value: 89729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 454.78 million Exact valueExact value: 454782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 300.38 million Exact valueExact value: 300381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: -2177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 3,241 latest values · 3,241 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001453818, 1453818, edgar:1453818
Also known as HGR Liquidating Trust, Hines Global REIT, Inc.