Revenue
23 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23031000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 133.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 117.3M.
23 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-39.81%
2026 Q2 · %
-7.31 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-7.56 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
9870000 USD
7287000 USD
140262960 shares
0.68% · 947 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
110 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-11.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
570 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.27 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-696 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 117.27 million
–
Current period
USD 133.93 million
–
133927000 − 117267000 = 16660000 USD
117267000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source133927000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.45 million
–
Current period
USD 4.97 million
–
4973000 − -16449000 = 21422000 USD
-16449000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4973000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.9 million
–
Current period
USD 12.55 million
–
12546000 − -11896000 = 24442000 USD
-11896000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12546000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.11 million
–
Current period
USD 2.38 million
–
2382000 − 4113000 = -1731000 USD
4113000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2382000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 90002736 | 97548000 Derived | -7545264 | 11948288 Derived | -19493552 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 82612000 | 120446000 Derived | -37834000 | 14577000 Derived | -52411000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 72203000 | 132281000 Derived | -60078000 | 10021000 Derived | -70099000 | 588000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 64682000 | 66935000 Derived | -2253000 | 5968000 Derived | -8221000 | -1292000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 53337000 | 54088000 Derived | -751000 | 6272000 Derived | -7023000 | -2276000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 55263000 | 59117000 Derived | -3854000 | 995000 Derived | -4849000 | -1676000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 57969000 | 64724000 Derived | -6755000 | 1730000 Derived | -8485000 | -7105000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 91303000 | 101461000 Derived | -10158000 | -10818000 Derived | 660000 | -10971000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 117267000 | 129341000 Derived | -12074000 | 4375000 Derived | -16449000 | -16009000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 133927000 | 126643000 Derived | 7284000 | 2311000 Derived | 4973000 | 10164000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 90002736 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 82612000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 72203000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 64682000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 53337000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 55263000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 57969000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 91303000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 117267000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 133927000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 51.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -12.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -10.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -17.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 57.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 28.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -45.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -83.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -63.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -97.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -12% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -14407296 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -543000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1212000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -413000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -731000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 439000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -5341000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -9515000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -11896000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 12546000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 588000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1292000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -2276000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1676000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -7105000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -10971000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -16009000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 10164000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 104.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 155.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 194.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 202.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 65% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 43.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 44.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 54.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.88× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.43× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 19.49 million Exact valueExact value: -19493552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.41 million Exact valueExact value: -14407296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 52.41 million Exact valueExact value: -52411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 543,000 Exact valueExact value: -543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 70.1 million Exact valueExact value: -70099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 624,000 Exact valueExact value: 624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 588,000 Calculation and evidence1212000 − 624000 USD Exact free cash flow: 588000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 8.22 million Exact valueExact value: -8221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 413,000 Exact valueExact value: -413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 879,000 Exact valueExact value: 879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence-413000 − 879000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1292000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 7.02 million Exact valueExact value: -7023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 731,000 Exact valueExact value: -731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Calculation and evidence-731000 − 1545000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2276000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: -4849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 439,000 Exact valueExact value: 439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence439000 − 2115000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 8.49 million Exact valueExact value: -8485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: -5341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.11 million Calculation and evidence-5341000 − 1764000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7105000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 660,000 Exact valueExact value: 660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.52 million Exact valueExact value: -9515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.97 million Calculation and evidence-9515000 − 1456000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10971000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 16.45 million Exact valueExact value: -16449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.9 million Exact valueExact value: -11896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: 4113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.01 million Calculation and evidence-11896000 − 4113000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16009000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: 4973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.55 million Exact valueExact value: 12546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.16 million Calculation and evidence12546000 − 2382000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10164000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
96 filings · 5,342 latest values · 5,342 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001453593, 1453593, BONE, XTNT, bone, edgar:1453593, xtnt
Also known as BACTERIN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, INC., Bacterin International Holdings, Inc., K KITZ INC, XTANT MEDICAL HOLDINGS, INC., Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc., Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc., Xtant Medical holdings, Inc.