DISCOUNT DENTAL MATERIALS, INC.

EDGAR

51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-01-27 to 2019-05-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-4.61 thousand USD

2012 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -11762 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7150 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
19 thousand USD Source
Exact value

19022 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
108 thousand USD Source
Exact value

107813 USD

Shares outstanding
80.1 million shares Source
Exact value

80073096 shares

Reported share-count change

785.83% · 71 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 9039347 shares · 2018-03-31· Source
  • 80073096 shares · 2019-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.72 million USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4918792 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -4499065 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -537299 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -371138 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -390209 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-401 thousand USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -750012 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -684531 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -100950 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -191976 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -100950 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -335561 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -191976 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-20.

Financial data available through: 2018-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-11-30
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-06-30
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 11.09 million

    Prior period

    −USD 16.01 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4918792 − -16012615 = 11093823 USD

    -16012615 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4918792 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 85,112

    Prior period

    −USD 664,900

    –

    Current period

    −USD 750,012

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -750012 − -664900 = -85112 USD

    -664900 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -750012 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 15,837

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 11,762
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2010-12-01 – 2011-11-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-15837 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020112012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-11-30Operating marginNot reported
2011-11-30Operating marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -11.8K 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.941.0-2.5K-5.9K-9.3K-12.7K20112012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Operating cash flow-11762

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2012Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-11-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-11-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2012
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×20112012
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30
−USD 15,837
Exact value

Exact value: -15837 USD

2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30: -15837 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,762
Exact value

Exact value: -11762 USD

2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30: -11762 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
−USD 949,114
Exact value

Exact value: -949114 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -949114 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 930,955
Exact value

Exact value: -930955 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -930955 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-07-02 – 2012-06-30
−USD 949,114
Exact value

Exact value: -949114 USD

2011-07-02 – 2012-06-30: -949114 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 930,955
Exact value

Exact value: -930955 USD

2011-07-02 – 2012-06-30: -930955 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
−USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1332224 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -1332224 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 298,677
Exact value

Exact value: -298677 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -298677 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-07-02 – 2013-06-30
−USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1332224 USD

2012-07-02 – 2013-06-30: -1332224 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 298,677
Exact value

Exact value: -298677 USD

2012-07-02 – 2013-06-30: -298677 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
−USD 3.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3368699 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -3368699 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 874,352
Exact value

Exact value: -874352 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -874352 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
−USD 2.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2939717 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -2939717 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 710,752
Exact value

Exact value: -710752 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -710752 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
−USD 2.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2423661 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -2423661 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 564,953
Exact value

Exact value: -564953 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -564953 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
−USD 16.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16012615 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -16012615 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 664,900
Exact value

Exact value: -664900 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -664900 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
−USD 4.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4918792 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -4918792 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 750,012
Exact value

Exact value: -750012 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -750012 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

51 filings · 1,531 latest values · 1,531 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001453099, 1453099, edgar:1453099

Also known as CEREBAIN BIOTECH CORP., DISCOUNT DENTAL MATERIALS, INC.