Riverview Financial Corporation

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-04-10 to 2013-10-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
27.9 million USD Source
Exact value

27905000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
7 million USD Source
Exact value

7000000 USD

Shares outstanding
1.72 million shares Source
Exact value

1716316 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

3 million USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 95000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1310000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 95000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1951000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1310000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3002000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1951000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

366 thousand USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 50000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 79000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 50000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 225000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 79000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 366000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 225000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

2.64 million USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 95000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1310000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 95000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1951000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1310000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3002000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1951000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 50000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 79000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 50000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 225000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 79000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 366000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 225000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-10-16.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    +4.5%

    Prior period

    USD 2.87 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3002000 − 2873000 = 129000 USD

    2873000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3002000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -59.7%

    Prior period

    USD 908,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 366,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    366000 − 908000 = -542000 USD

    908000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    366000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 2.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2873000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 2873000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 908,000
Exact value

Exact value: 908000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 908000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.97 million
Calculation and evidence

2873000 − 908000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1965000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3002000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 3002000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 366,000
Exact value

Exact value: 366000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 366000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.64 million
Calculation and evidence

3002000 − 366000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2636000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 287 latest values · 287 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001452899, 1452899, RIVE, edgar:1452899

Also known as Riverview Financial Corp, Riverview Financial Corporation