Revenue
16.3 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-09-08 to 2021-08-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
16.3 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-6.14%
2019 Q4 · %
-235 thousand USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-772 thousand USD
2019 Q4 · USD
1110066 USD
634 USD
7429621 shares
11.22% · 750 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
29.1 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-2.64 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
331 thousand USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
1.01 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-684 thousand USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-08-30.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.5 million
–
Current period
USD 29.09 million
–
29091024 − 9500537 = 19590487 USD
9500537 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29091024 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 282,483
–
Current period
−USD 2.64 million
–
-2644446 − -282483 = -2361963 USD
-282483 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2644446 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 478,238
–
Current period
USD 330,606
–
330606 − 478238 = -147632 USD
478238 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source330606 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 351,007
–
Current period
USD 1.01 million
–
1014746 − 351007 = 663739 USD
351007 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1014746 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-12-27 – 2011-12-25 | 433627 | 1843097 Derived | -1409470 | 242500 Derived | -1651970 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-12-26 – 2012-12-30 | 450946 | 710431 Derived | -259485 | 94347 Derived | -353832 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-12-31 – 2013-12-29 | 489816 | 1442253 Derived | -952437 | -294399 Derived | -658038 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-12-30 – 2014-12-28 | 588856 | 788811 Derived | -199955 | -6122 Derived | -193833 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-12-29 – 2015-12-31 | 966931 | 920485 Derived | 46446 | 479176 Derived | -432730 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1275448 | 2088673 Derived | -813225 | 488 Derived | -813713 | -11300 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 4257577 | 4342191 Derived | -84614 | 260126 Derived | -344740 | -283691 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 9500537 | 10279181 Derived | -778644 | -496161 Derived | -282483 | 127231 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 29091024 | 31076875 Derived | -1985851 | 658595 Derived | -2644446 | -684140 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 369672 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 433627 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 450946 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 489816 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 588856 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 966931 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1275448 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4257577 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 9500537 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 29091024 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 17.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 64.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 31.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 233.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 123.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 206.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -53.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -325% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -57.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -194.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -34% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -63.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -59.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -381% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -78.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -134.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -32.9% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -63.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -70606 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -110581 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -469597 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -221617 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -57353 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -10087 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -248345 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 478238 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 330606 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -11300 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -283691 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 127231 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -684140 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 8,731.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 48,363.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 10,761.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 2,236.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 113.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 149.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 423.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 221.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 104.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 97.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-12-27 – 2011-12-25 | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1651970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70,606 Exact valueExact value: -70606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-12-26 – 2012-12-30 | −USD 353,832 Exact valueExact value: -353832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110,581 Exact valueExact value: -110581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-12-31 – 2013-12-29 | −USD 658,038 Exact valueExact value: -658038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 469,597 Exact valueExact value: -469597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-12-30 – 2014-12-28 | −USD 193,833 Exact valueExact value: -193833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 221,617 Exact valueExact value: -221617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-12-29 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 432,730 Exact valueExact value: -432730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,353 Exact valueExact value: -57353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 432,730 Exact valueExact value: -432730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 813,713 Exact valueExact value: -813713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,087 Exact valueExact value: -10087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,213 Exact valueExact value: 1213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,300 Calculation and evidence-10087 − 1213 USD Exact free cash flow: -11300 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 344,740 Exact valueExact value: -344740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 248,345 Exact valueExact value: -248345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,346 Exact valueExact value: 35346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,691 Calculation and evidence-248345 − 35346 USD Exact free cash flow: -283691 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 282,483 Exact valueExact value: -282483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 478,238 Exact valueExact value: 478238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351,007 Exact valueExact value: 351007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,231 Calculation and evidence478238 − 351007 USD Exact free cash flow: 127231 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: -2644446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 330,606 Exact valueExact value: 330606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1014746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 684,140 Calculation and evidence330606 − 1014746 USD Exact free cash flow: -684140 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 2,255 latest values · 2,255 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001452872, 1452872, ARCK, anpz, arck, edgar:1452872
Also known as AMERICAN RESTAURANT CONCEPTS INC, ARC Group, Inc.