Revenue
-876 thousand USD
2010-08-31 · USD
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-01-23 to 2015-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
37192 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
501 USD
2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-08-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 725,571
–
Current period
−USD 391,501
–
-391501 − -725571 = 334070 USD
-725571 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-391501 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10,551
–
Current period
USD 2,171
–
2171 − 10551 = -8380 USD
10551 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2171 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | 83477 | 571975 Derived | -488498 | -1853 Derived | -486645 | -514427 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 725571 Derived | -725571 | -657468 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 391501 Derived | -391501 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 83477 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -585.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -583% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -616.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -432701 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -646917 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -514427 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -657468 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 38.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 155.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 328.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | −USD 486,645 Exact valueExact value: -486645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 432,701 Exact valueExact value: -432701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,726 Exact valueExact value: 81726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 514,427 Calculation and evidence-432701 − 81726 USD Exact free cash flow: -514427 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | −USD 725,571 Exact valueExact value: -725571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 646,917 Exact valueExact value: -646917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,551 Exact valueExact value: 10551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 657,468 Calculation and evidence-646917 − 10551 USD Exact free cash flow: -657468 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1349404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 774 Exact valueExact value: 774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 391,501 Exact valueExact value: -391501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2,171 Exact valueExact value: 2171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001452476, 1452476, edgar:1452476
Also known as SUMOTEXT, inc.