Revenue
6.04 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6041004 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-03-25 to 2013-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.04 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-8.78%
2013 Q3 · %
1.61 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
538 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
5053700 USD
1872325 USD
13324083 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.49 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.83 million
–
Current period
USD 28.56 million
–
28561829 − 23832727 = 4729102 USD
23832727 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28561829 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 210,247
–
-210247 − -3136094 = 2925847 USD
-3136094 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-210247 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.18 million
–
-1184097 − 3653141 = -4837238 USD
3653141 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1184097 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 701,022
–
Current period
USD 856,361
–
856361 − 701022 = 155339 USD
701022 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source856361 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 17937 Derived | -17937 | 581 Derived | -18518 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 19831 Derived | -19831 | 1834 Derived | -21665 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 20097784 | 15723675 Derived | 4374109 | 1635854 Derived | 2738255 | 4308917 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 23832727 | 22093914 Derived | 1738813 | 4874907 Derived | -3136094 | 2952119 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 28561829 | 24030210 Derived | 4531619 | 4741866 Derived | -210247 | -2040458 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 20097784 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 23832727 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 28561829 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 18.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 21.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -13268 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -13415 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 4384988 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 3653141 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1184097 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 4308917 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 2952119 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2040458 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 2,308.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 36.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.19× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.33× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 18,518 Exact valueExact value: -18518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,268 Exact valueExact value: -13268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 21,665 Exact valueExact value: -21665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,415 Exact valueExact value: -13415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2738255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: 4384988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,071 Exact valueExact value: 76071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.31 million Calculation and evidence4384988 − 76071 USD Exact free cash flow: 4308917 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3136094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3653141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 701,022 Exact valueExact value: 701022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Calculation and evidence3653141 − 701022 USD Exact free cash flow: 2952119 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 210,247 Exact valueExact value: -210247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1184097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 856,361 Exact valueExact value: 856361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence-1184097 − 856361 USD Exact free cash flow: -2040458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 1,308 latest values · 1,308 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001452011, 1452011, TNBI, edgar:1452011, tnbi
Also known as GREYHOUND COMMISSARY, INC., Tanke Biosciences Corp