Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q4 · USD
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-03-16 to 2019-03-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
62248 USD
336957722 shares
9.81% · 30.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
256 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-2.56 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-3.35 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-13.
Financial data available through: 2017-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 118,040
–
Current period
USD 255,951
–
255951 − 118040 = 137911 USD
118040 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source255951 USD · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.59 million
–
-9585928 − -11759045 = 2173117 USD
-11759045 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-9585928 USD · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 683,004
–
Current period
USD 322,171
–
322171 − -683004 = 1005175 USD
-683004 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source322171 USD · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 118040 | 11676789 Derived | -11558749 | 200296 Derived | -11759045 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 255951 | 8579799 Derived | -8323848 | 1262080 Derived | -9585928 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 118040 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 255951 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 116.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -9,792.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -3,252.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -9,961.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -3,745.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -683004 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 322171 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 37.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 81.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | −USD 32,763 Exact valueExact value: -32763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31 | −USD 363,801 Exact valueExact value: -363801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 457,809 Exact valueExact value: -457809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31 | −USD 415,049 Exact valueExact value: -415049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 551,319 Exact valueExact value: -551319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31 | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2014913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,236 Exact valueExact value: -61236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31 | −USD 315,512 Exact valueExact value: -315512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,244 Exact valueExact value: -274244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 525,000 Exact valueExact value: -525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 127,000 Exact valueExact value: -127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31 | −USD 34,319 Exact valueExact value: -34319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3343078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 201,612 Exact valueExact value: -201612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 11.76 million Exact valueExact value: -11759045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 683,004 Exact valueExact value: -683004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 9.59 million Exact valueExact value: -9585928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322,171 Exact valueExact value: 322171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 1,339 latest values · 1,339 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001451929, 1451929, AVDX, OREO, edgar:1451929
Also known as AMERICAN LIBERTY PETROLEUM CORP., American Liberty Petroleum Corp., Avant Diagnostics, Inc, Avant Diagnostics, Inc., Oreon Rental Corp