Revenue
0 USD
2011-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-03-03 to 2017-01-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2011-07-31 · USD
11643 USD
90454990 shares
0.37% · 333 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-124 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-01-13.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.48 million
–
-1481319 − -1716349 = 235030 USD
-1716349 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1481319 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 640,235
–
Current period
−USD 386,529
–
-386529 − -640235 = 253706 USD
-640235 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-386529 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6,302
–
Current period
USD 9,341
–
9341 − 6302 = 3039 USD
6302 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9341 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31 | −USD 29,259 Exact valueExact value: -29259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,059 Exact valueExact value: -27059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31 | −USD 12,874 Exact valueExact value: -12874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,030 Exact valueExact value: -13030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2543383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 705,987 Exact valueExact value: -705987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 450,286 Exact valueExact value: 450286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence-705987 − 450286 USD Exact free cash flow: -1156273 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1716349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 640,235 Exact valueExact value: -640235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,302 Exact valueExact value: 6302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 646,537 Calculation and evidence-640235 − 6302 USD Exact free cash flow: -646537 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1481319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 386,529 Exact valueExact value: -386529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,341 Exact valueExact value: 9341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 395,870 Calculation and evidence-386529 − 9341 USD Exact free cash flow: -395870 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 883 latest values · 883 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001451654, 1451654, PSON, beaxd, edgar:1451654, pson
Also known as Bearing Mineral Exploration, Inc., PETROSONIC ENERGY, INC.