Net income
2.07 million USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-12-16 to 2012-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13108 USD
1437651 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.07 million USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.55 million
–
Current period
USD 3.01 million
–
3014494 − 2551248 = 463246 USD
2551248 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3014494 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.72 million
–
Current period
USD 8.97 million
–
8968322 − 8719611 = 248711 USD
8719611 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8968322 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 339,894
–
Current period
USD 326,986
–
326986 − 339894 = -12908 USD
339894 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source326986 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2153546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1854863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 727,750 Exact valueExact value: 727750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2551248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.72 million Exact valueExact value: 8719611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 339,894 Exact valueExact value: 339894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.38 million Calculation and evidence8719611 − 339894 USD Exact free cash flow: 8379717 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3014494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.97 million Exact valueExact value: 8968322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 326,986 Exact valueExact value: 326986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.64 million Calculation and evidence8968322 − 326986 USD Exact free cash flow: 8641336 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 238 latest values · 238 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001451432, 1451432, edgar:1451432
Also known as First Sentry Bancshares, Inc.