Revenue
113 thousand USD
2020 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 112912 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-03-11 to 2019-11-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
113 thousand USD
2020 Q2 · USD
-89.29%
2020 Q2 · %
-61.4 thousand USD
2020 Q2 · USD
1509 USD
3091403 USD
2451271 shares
157.58% · 1.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 1795 | 675673 Derived | -673878 | 20028 Derived | -693906 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 2612 | 653665 Derived | -651053 | 45168 Derived | -696221 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 2499 | 523261 Derived | -520762 | 87953 Derived | -608715 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 1270 | 396806 Derived | -395536 | 6387813 Derived | -6783349 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 190 | 1800549 Derived | -1800359 | 1523633 Derived | -3323992 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 391872 | 2008060 Derived | -1616188 | 3734871 Derived | -5351059 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 203054 | 700017 Derived | -496963 | 837433 Derived | -1334396 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 26849 | 3212800 Derived | -3185951 | 4808194 Derived | -7994145 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 46350 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1795 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 2612 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2499 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1270 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 190 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 391872 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 203054 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 26849 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 45.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -49.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -85% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 206,148.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -48.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -191.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -37,541.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -24,925.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -20,838.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -31,144.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -947,557.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -412.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -244.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -11,866.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -198.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -38,657.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -26,654.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -24,358.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -534,122% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,749,469.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,365.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -657.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -29,774.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -603839 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -291606 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -360920 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -360859 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -497853 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1469120 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -80065 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -605876 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 35.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 638.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 818.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 4,998.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 7,058.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 683.9% |
|
| 2016-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 91,194 Exact valueExact value: -91194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,836 Exact valueExact value: -61836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 184,480 Exact valueExact value: -184480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 155,071 Exact valueExact value: -155071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 693,906 Exact valueExact value: -693906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 603,839 Exact valueExact value: -603839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 696,221 Exact valueExact value: -696221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 291,606 Exact valueExact value: -291606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −USD 608,715 Exact valueExact value: -608715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 360,920 Exact valueExact value: -360920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: -6783349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 360,859 Exact valueExact value: -360859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3323992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 497,853 Exact valueExact value: -497853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: -5351059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1469120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1334396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80,065 Exact valueExact value: -80065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 7.99 million Exact valueExact value: -7994145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 605,876 Exact valueExact value: -605876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 2,137 latest values · 2,137 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001449574, 1449574, edgar:1449574
Also known as Bravatek Solutions, Inc., ECRYPT TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Ecrypt Technologies, Inc., eCrypt Technologies, Inc.