Revenue
80.2 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 80189000 USD Source
69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-08-15 to 2024-03-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
80.2 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
-37.41%
2021 Q4 · %
-4.32 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
-30 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
7012000 USD
641679000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
304 million USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
62.2 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
57.9 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
4.3 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-03-01.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 22.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.48 million
–
-9480000 − -22095000 = 12615000 USD
-22095000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9480000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.54 million
–
Current period
USD 62.17 million
–
62170000 − 35544000 = 26626000 USD
35544000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62170000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 52.07 million
–
Current period
USD 57.87 million
–
57871000 − 52073000 = 5798000 USD
52073000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57871000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 282647000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3318000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 457641000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6621000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 311363000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 50785000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 295566000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11115000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 314020000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -73880000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 340093000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8102000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 301587000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6064000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 304171000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16242000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 121301000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 282647000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 457641000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 311363000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 295566000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 314020000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 340093000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 301587000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 304171000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 133% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 61.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -32% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -11.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 44819000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 101893000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 61444000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 39068000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 30121000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 67696000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 20762000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 27156000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3318000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 6621000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 50785000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 11115000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -73880000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -8102000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 6064000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -16242000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 22.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 81.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 81.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 87.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 91.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 94% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 103.6% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 44.82 million Exact valueExact value: 44819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.14 million Exact valueExact value: 48137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.32 million Calculation and evidence44819000 − 48137000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3318000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 101.89 million Exact valueExact value: 101893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.27 million Exact valueExact value: 95272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.62 million Calculation and evidence101893000 − 95272000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6621000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 61.44 million Exact valueExact value: 61444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.66 million Exact valueExact value: 10659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.79 million Calculation and evidence61444000 − 10659000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50785000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 39.07 million Exact valueExact value: 39068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.95 million Exact valueExact value: 27953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.12 million Calculation and evidence39068000 − 27953000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11115000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 30.12 million Exact valueExact value: 30121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104 million Exact valueExact value: 104001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73.88 million Calculation and evidence30121000 − 104001000 USD Exact free cash flow: -73880000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 67.7 million Exact valueExact value: 67696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.8 million Exact valueExact value: 75798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.1 million Calculation and evidence67696000 − 75798000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8102000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 20.76 million Exact valueExact value: 20762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.7 million Exact valueExact value: 14698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.06 million Calculation and evidence20762000 − 14698000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6064000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 27.16 million Exact valueExact value: 27156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.4 million Exact valueExact value: 43398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.24 million Calculation and evidence27156000 − 43398000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16242000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 22.1 million Exact valueExact value: -22095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.54 million Exact valueExact value: 35544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.07 million Exact valueExact value: 52073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.53 million Calculation and evidence35544000 − 52073000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16529000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 9.48 million Exact valueExact value: -9480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.17 million Exact valueExact value: 62170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.87 million Exact valueExact value: 57871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.3 million Calculation and evidence62170000 − 57871000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4299000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 3,456 latest values · 3,456 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001449488, 1449488, CCLP, edgar:1449488
Also known as CSI Compressco LP, Compressco Partners, L.P.