Revenue
0 USD
2020 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-04-15 to 2020-01-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
49171083 shares
0.00% · 611 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-46.4 thousand USD
2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30
-19.2 thousand USD
2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-01-21.
Financial data available through: 2019-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.48 million
–
Current period
USD 191,618
–
191618 − -1477484 = 1669102 USD
-1477484 USD · 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source191618 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 3,959
–
-3959 − -1490101 = 1486142 USD
-1490101 USD · 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3959 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | 0 | 537816 Derived | -537816 | 7075 Derived | -544891 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | 349141 | 1260191 Derived | -911050 | 43348 Derived | -954398 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | 0 | 812382 Derived | -812382 | 1073442 Derived | -1885824 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | 0 | 662997 Derived | -662997 | 630586 Derived | -1293583 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | 0 | 380115 Derived | -380115 | 1036828 Derived | -1416943 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | 0 | 441121 Derived | -441121 | 44153 Derived | -485274 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | 0 | 538787 Derived | -538787 | -32097 Derived | -506690 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | 0 | 651879 Derived | -651879 | 12913 Derived | -664792 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | 0 | 1520899 Derived | -1520899 | -43415 Derived | -1477484 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | 0 | 40118 Derived | -40118 | -231736 Derived | 191618 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 349141 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -260.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -273.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -221226 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -825863 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -924009 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -974603 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1416058 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -68674 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -43362 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -473380 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1490101 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3959 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 358.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 111% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 1,355.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 6,475.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 4,005.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 4,202.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 95% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 2,740.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 544,891 Exact valueExact value: -544891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 221,226 Exact valueExact value: -221226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 954,398 Exact valueExact value: -954398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 825,863 Exact valueExact value: -825863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1885824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 924,009 Exact valueExact value: -924009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1293583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 974,603 Exact valueExact value: -974603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1416943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1416058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 485,274 Exact valueExact value: -485274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68,674 Exact valueExact value: -68674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | −USD 506,690 Exact valueExact value: -506690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,362 Exact valueExact value: -43362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | −USD 664,792 Exact valueExact value: -664792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 473,380 Exact valueExact value: -473380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1477484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1490101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | USD 191,618 Exact valueExact value: 191618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,959 Exact valueExact value: -3959 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 2,009 latest values · 2,045 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001449447, 1449447, ETNI, edgar:1449447
Also known as ENTEST BIOMEDICAL, INC., ENTEST GROUP, INC., JB Clothing Corp