Revenue
0 USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-02-13 to 2014-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2014 Q3 · USD
-74.1 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
-74.1 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
19299 USD
17219486 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 370,798
–
Current period
USD 326,991
–
326991 − -370798 = 697789 USD
-370798 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source326991 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 245,002
–
Current period
−USD 1.22 million
–
-1215093 − -245002 = -970091 USD
-245002 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1215093 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 137 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -96432 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 675 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -172863 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 249 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -155180 | -107808 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -170028 | -245002 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 137 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 675 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 249 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 392.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -63.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -70,388.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -25,609.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -62,321.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -43,296.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -12325 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -63216 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -107808 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -245002 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -107808 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -245002 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 891.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 9.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 63,056 Exact valueExact value: -63056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 65,452 Exact valueExact value: -65452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 112,773 Exact valueExact value: -112773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 65,430 Exact valueExact value: -65430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 96,432 Exact valueExact value: -96432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,325 Exact valueExact value: -12325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 172,863 Exact valueExact value: -172863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63,216 Exact valueExact value: -63216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 155,180 Exact valueExact value: -155180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107,808 Exact valueExact value: -107808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107,808 Calculation and evidence-107808 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -107808 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 170,028 Exact valueExact value: -170028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 245,002 Exact valueExact value: -245002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 245,002 Calculation and evidence-245002 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -245002 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 370,798 Exact valueExact value: -370798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 245,002 Exact valueExact value: -245002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | USD 326,991 Exact valueExact value: 326991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1215093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 939 latest values · 939 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001448900, 1448900, crnsf, edgar:1448900
Also known as Coronus Solar Inc., InsightfulMind Learning Inc.