Revenue
7.44 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7439499 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-02-19 to 2012-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
7.44 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-1.87%
2012 Q3 · %
447 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
307 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
2053800 USD
23625911 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
33.8 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-131 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
2.35 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.59 million
–
Current period
USD 24.91 million
–
24905073 − 28589395 = -3684322 USD
28589395 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24905073 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.31 million
–
-2310821 − 4136475 = -6447296 USD
4136475 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2310821 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.44 million
–
-4441115 − 3304643 = -7745758 USD
3304643 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4441115 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.93 million
–
Current period
USD 1.28 million
–
1281725 − 2928975 = -1647250 USD
2928975 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1281725 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | 0 | 6944 Derived | -6944 | 0 Derived | -6944 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | 0 | 27046 Derived | -27046 | 0 Derived | -27046 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 12092837 | 9757099 Derived | 2335738 | 716909 Derived | 1618829 | 1007429 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 28589395 | 23079440 Derived | 5509955 | 1373480 Derived | 4136475 | 375668 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 24905073 | 26408291 Derived | -1503218 | 807603 Derived | -2310821 | -5722840 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 12092837 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 28589395 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 24905073 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 136.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -12.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -23% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -6944 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -26506 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 2332344 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 3304643 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -4441115 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1007429 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 375668 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -5722840 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 92.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 92.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 69.15× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | −USD 6,944 Exact valueExact value: -6944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,944 Exact valueExact value: -6944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | −USD 27,046 Exact valueExact value: -27046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,506 Exact valueExact value: -26506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1618829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2332344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1324915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence2332344 − 1324915 USD Exact free cash flow: 1007429 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: 4136475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3304643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2928975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 375,668 Calculation and evidence3304643 − 2928975 USD Exact free cash flow: 375668 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2310821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: -4441115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1281725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.72 million Calculation and evidence-4441115 − 1281725 USD Exact free cash flow: -5722840 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 710 latest values · 710 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001448776, 1448776, cgre, edgar:1448776
Also known as China Green Energy Industries, Inc., TradeOn Inc.