Revenue
1.51 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1513 USD Source
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-01-30 to 2025-11-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.51 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-18,769.4%
2025 Q3 · %
-109 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
82222 USD
267560840 shares
2.85% · 7.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.02 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-657 thousand USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
1.44 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-25.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.73 million
–
-1729396 − -2169379 = 439983 USD
-2169379 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1729396 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 401,026
–
-401026 − -1055849 = 654823 USD
-1055849 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-401026 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 175156 | 595811 Derived | -420655 | 309796 Derived | -730451 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 394219 | 2312041 Derived | -1917822 | 1779631 Derived | -3697453 | -379662 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 9664 | 2361220 Derived | -2351556 | 583556 Derived | -2935112 | -2755306 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 87836 | 4519346 Derived | -4431510 | 1478439 Derived | -5909949 | -1401595 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 30372 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 175156 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 394219 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 9664 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 87836 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 476.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 125.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -97.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 808.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -3,339.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -240.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -486.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -24,333.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -5,045.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4,697.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -417% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -937.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -30,371.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -6,728.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -96.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -28,511% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1,595.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -253579 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -377502 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2298425 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1398660 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -379662 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2755306 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1401595 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 11,068.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 357.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 327.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 98.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 499.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 730,451 Exact valueExact value: -730451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 253,579 Exact valueExact value: -253579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: -3697453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 377,502 Exact valueExact value: -377502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,160 Exact valueExact value: 2160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 379,662 Calculation and evidence-377502 − 2160 USD Exact free cash flow: -379662 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2935112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2298425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 456,881 Exact valueExact value: 456881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Calculation and evidence-2298425 − 456881 USD Exact free cash flow: -2755306 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: -5909949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1398660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,935 Exact valueExact value: 2935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Calculation and evidence-1398660 − 2935 USD Exact free cash flow: -1401595 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: -4308804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 766,918 Exact valueExact value: 766918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Calculation and evidence-2300000 − 766918 USD Exact free cash flow: -3066918 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: -4199331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2799499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 339,586 Exact valueExact value: 339586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Calculation and evidence-2799499 − 339586 USD Exact free cash flow: -3139085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 16.48 million Exact valueExact value: -16477823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: -4507418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2346483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.85 million Calculation and evidence-4507418 − 2346483 USD Exact free cash flow: -6853901 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 7.97 million Exact valueExact value: -7971799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: -2830650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178,115 Exact valueExact value: 178115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.01 million Calculation and evidence-2830650 − 178115 USD Exact free cash flow: -3008765 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2169379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1055849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1729396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 401,026 Exact valueExact value: -401026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 3,447 latest values · 3,447 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001448705, 1448705, BASA, edgar:1448705
Also known as BASANITE, INC., Basanite, Inc, Basanite, Inc., MMAX MEDIA, INC., Nevada Processing Solutions, PayMeOn, Inc.