China Dredging Group Co., Ltd.

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-04-15 to 2013-01-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
112 million USD Source
Exact value

112409544 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
52.7 million shares Source
Exact value

52677323 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 52677323 shares · 2010-12-31· Source
  • 52677323 shares · 2011-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-28.3 thousand USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -28266 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -19637 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -33976 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -28266 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3125 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -13968 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3125 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2009-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-16.7 thousand USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -12600 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12600 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12600 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16666 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12600 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16665 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16666 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-01-04.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +99.8%

    Prior period

    USD 48.23 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 96.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    96392261 − 48234280 = 48157981 USD

    48234280 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    96392261 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +29.7%

    Prior period

    USD 51.76 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 67.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    67151092 − 51757688 = 15393404 USD

    51757688 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    67151092 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +476.6%

    Prior period

    USD 329,951

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1902615 − 329951 = 1572664 USD

    329951 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1902615 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
−USD 1,510
Exact value

Exact value: -1510 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -1510 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
−USD 33,976
Exact value

Exact value: -33976 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: -33976 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,665
Exact value

Exact value: -16665 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: -16665 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 28.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28764598 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 28764598 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30952939 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 30952939 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.95 million
Calculation and evidence

30952939 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 30952939 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 48.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48234280 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 48234280 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51757688 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 51757688 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 329,951
Exact value

Exact value: 329951 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 329951 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.43 million
Calculation and evidence

51757688 − 329951 USD

Exact free cash flow: 51427737 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 96.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 96392261 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 96392261 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 67151092 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 67151092 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1902615 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 1902615 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65.25 million
Calculation and evidence

67151092 − 1902615 USD

Exact free cash flow: 65248477 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 140 latest values · 140 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001447976, 1447976, clff, edgar:1447976

Also known as CHARDAN ACQUISITION CORP, China Dredging Group Co., Ltd.