Revenue
342 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_8r9lAaMlTEWvkVIZFxbMVw
2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_8r9lAaMlTEWvkVIZFxbMVw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 342000 Unit_Standard_USD_8r9lAaMlTEWvkVIZFxbMVw Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.585M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.606M.
342 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_8r9lAaMlTEWvkVIZFxbMVw
2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_8r9lAaMlTEWvkVIZFxbMVw
-385.38%
2024 Q3 · %
123523000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A
8832210 Unit_Standard_shares_PtCGfIc2a0SUOgZ75q_m2g
0.06% · 5.6 thousand Unit_Standard_shares_PtCGfIc2a0SUOgZ75q_m2g
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.61 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.59 million
–
1585000 − 1606000 = -21000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A
1606000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1585000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 5.03 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 4.3 million
–
-4299000 − 5027000 = -9326000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A
5027000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4299000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 8.26 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 7.48 million
–
-7483000 − 8257000 = -15740000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A
8257000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7483000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 685,000
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.05 million
–
1049000 − 685000 = 364000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A
685000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1049000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1606000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5027000 | 7572000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1585000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4299000 | -8532000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1606000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1585000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 313% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -271.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 471.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -538.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 8257000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -7483000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 7572000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -8532000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 88.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5027000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 5027000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8257000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 8257000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 685,000 Exact valueExact value: 685000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 685000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 7.57 million Calculation and evidence8257000 − 685000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Exact free cash flow: 7572000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: -4299000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -4299000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: -7483000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -7483000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1049000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1049000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 8.53 million Calculation and evidence-7483000 − 1049000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Exact free cash flow: -8532000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 4,384 latest values · 4,384 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001447051, 1447051, TBNK, edgar:1447051
Also known as TERRITORIAL BANCORP INC., Territorial Bancorp Inc.