Territorial Bancorp Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.585M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.606M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

342 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_8r9lAaMlTEWvkVIZFxbMVw

2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_8r9lAaMlTEWvkVIZFxbMVw

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 342000 Unit_Standard_USD_8r9lAaMlTEWvkVIZFxbMVw Source

Net margin

-385.38%

2024 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net Income: -1318000 Unit_Standard_USD_8r9lAaMlTEWvkVIZFxbMVw Source
  • Revenue: 342000 Unit_Standard_USD_8r9lAaMlTEWvkVIZFxbMVw Source
Cash and cash equivalents
124 million Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Source
Exact value

123523000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
8.83 million Unit_Standard_shares_PtCGfIc2a0SUOgZ75q_m2g Source
Exact value

8832210 Unit_Standard_shares_PtCGfIc2a0SUOgZ75q_m2g

Reported share-count change

0.06% · 5.6 thousand Unit_Standard_shares_PtCGfIc2a0SUOgZ75q_m2g

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 8826613 Unit_Standard_shares_PtCGfIc2a0SUOgZ75q_m2g · 2023-12-31· Source
  • 8832210 Unit_Standard_shares_PtCGfIc2a0SUOgZ75q_m2g · 2024-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-03-31.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.3%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.61 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1585000 − 1606000 = -21000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

    1606000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1585000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -185.5%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 5.03 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 4.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4299000 − 5027000 = -9326000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

    5027000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4299000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -190.6%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 8.26 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 7.48 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7483000 − 8257000 = -15740000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

    8257000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7483000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +53.1%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 685,000

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1049000 − 685000 = 364000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

    685000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1049000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.59 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 4.3 million −271% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 7.48 million −472% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.05 million 66% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 8.53 million −538% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311606000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable5027000 7572000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311585000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4299000 -8532000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.6M 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7M1.3M867.2K433.6K0.020232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A)Source evidence
2023Revenue1606000
2024Revenue1585000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.3% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.10%-0.27%-0.65%-1.03%-1.41%20232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year-1.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -271.2% 2024
Free cash flow margin -538.3% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.552%259%-33%-326%-619%2023-12-312024-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023Net margin313%
2024Net margin-271.2%
2023Free cash flow margin471.5%
2024Free cash flow margin-538.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A -7.5M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.5M5.0M387.0K-4.2M-8.7M20232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow8257000
2024Operating cash flow-7483000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A -8.5M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.9M4.2M-480.0K-5.2M-9.8M20232024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A)Source evidence
2023Free cash flow7572000
2024Free cash flow-8532000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

88.6% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.96%72%48%24%0%20232024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Liabilities / assets88.8%
2024Liabilities / assets88.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 5.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5027000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 5027000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 8.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8257000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 8257000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 685,000
Exact value

Exact value: 685000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 685000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 7.57 million
Calculation and evidence

8257000 − 685000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

Exact free cash flow: 7572000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 4.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4299000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -4299000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 7.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7483000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -7483000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1049000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1049000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A 8.53 million
Calculation and evidence

-7483000 − 1049000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

Exact free cash flow: -8532000 Unit_Standard_USD_Bv8J-RY6AkKWW6hSYOCi_A

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

69 filings · 4,384 latest values · 4,384 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001447051, 1447051, TBNK, edgar:1447051

Also known as TERRITORIAL BANCORP INC., Territorial Bancorp Inc.