Revenue
0 USD
2011-02-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-01-14 to 2013-07-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2011-02-28 · USD
2990 USD
54227000 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-07-15.
Financial data available through: 2012-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 139,644
–
Current period
−USD 246,690
–
-246690 − -139644 = -107046 USD
-139644 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-246690 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 113,612
–
Current period
−USD 93,282
–
-93282 − -113612 = 20330 USD
-113612 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-93282 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | 0 | 120 Derived | -120 | 0 Derived | -120 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | 0 | 18144 Derived | -18144 | 0 Derived | -18144 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -57288 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -120 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -16391 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -43189 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 32.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.84× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | −USD 120 Exact valueExact value: -120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120 Exact valueExact value: -120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | −USD 18,144 Exact valueExact value: -18144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,391 Exact valueExact value: -16391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 57,288 Exact valueExact value: -57288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,189 Exact valueExact value: -43189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 139,644 Exact valueExact value: -139644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 113,612 Exact valueExact value: -113612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 246,690 Exact valueExact value: -246690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93,282 Exact valueExact value: -93282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 611 latest values · 611 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001446414, 1446414, edgar:1446414
Also known as TITAN OIL & GAS, INC., Titan Oil & Gas, Inc., XtraSafe, Inc.