China Chemical Corp.

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-02-17 to 2011-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

30.5 million USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

20.08%

2011 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 6116060 USD Source
  • Revenue: 30456959 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.25 million USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 10379261 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 8126435 USD Source

Free cash flow

2.25 million USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 10379261 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 8126435 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 234372 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 232527 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.25 million USD Source
Exact value

3251585 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
30 million shares Source
Exact value

30015000 shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2010-08-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-08-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-08-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-08-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-08-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-08-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-08-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-08-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-08-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 22,629

    Prior period

    −USD 14,126

    –

    Current period

    −USD 36,755

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -36755 − -14126 = -22629 USD

    -14126 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -36755 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 17,104

    Prior period

    −USD 12,626

    –

    Current period

    −USD 29,730

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -29730 − -12626 = -17104 USD

    -12626 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -29730 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 36,755
  • Operating income −USD 36,755
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 36,755

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 29,730
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-310 7394 Derived -7394 0 Derived -7394 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-310 14126 Derived -14126 0 Derived -14126 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-310 36755 Derived -36755 0 Derived -36755 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -29.7K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.4K-6.2K-14.9K-23.5K-32.1K200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow-7394
2009Operating cash flow-12626
2010Operating cash flow-29730

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.37×3.28×2.19×1.09×0.00×200820092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2009Current assets / current liabilities4.05×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
−USD 7,394
Exact value

Exact value: -7394 USD

2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31: -7394 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,394
Exact value

Exact value: -7394 USD

2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31: -7394 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31
−USD 14,126
Exact value

Exact value: -14126 USD

2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31: -14126 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,626
Exact value

Exact value: -12626 USD

2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31: -12626 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
−USD 36,755
Exact value

Exact value: -36755 USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31: -36755 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,730
Exact value

Exact value: -29730 USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31: -29730 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 211 latest values · 211 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001445941, 1445941, chcc, edgar:1445941

Also known as Bomps Mining, Inc., China Chemical Corp.