Revenue
64.7 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-11-03 to 2018-05-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
64.7 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
-1,156.57%
2016 Q4 · %
-207 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
3379 USD
1338801737 shares
24,273.78% · 1.33 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
232 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-4.58 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-971 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5,815
–
Current period
USD 232,359
–
232359 − 5815 = 226544 USD
5815 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source232359 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.58 million
–
-4577945 − -6731297 = 2153352 USD
-6731297 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4577945 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 513,632
–
Current period
−USD 971,315
–
-971315 − -513632 = -457683 USD
-513632 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-971315 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 4870 | 2935139 Derived | -2930269 | 1735289 Derived | -4665558 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 66642 | 1854335 Derived | -1787693 | 461663 Derived | -2249356 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 37281 | 3140732 Derived | -3103451 | 2707925 Derived | -5811376 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 29370 | 3758326 Derived | -3728956 | 2105331 Derived | -5834287 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 5815 | 4858982 Derived | -4853167 | 1878130 Derived | -6731297 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 232359 | 1906342 Derived | -1673983 | 2903962 Derived | -4577945 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 4870 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 66642 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 37281 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 29370 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 5815 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 232359 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 1,268.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -44.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -21.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -80.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3,895.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -60,169.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -2,682.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -8,324.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -12,696.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -83,459.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -720.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -95,802% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3,375.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -15,588% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -19,864.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -115,757.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,970.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1066635 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -790954 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -495480 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -394127 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -513632 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -971315 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 425.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 789% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 1,463% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 361% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 670.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 464.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31 | −USD 5,143 Exact valueExact value: -5143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,143 Exact valueExact value: -5143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31 | −USD 43,676 Exact valueExact value: -43676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,253 Exact valueExact value: -38253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31 | −USD 56,555 Exact valueExact value: -56555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,029 Exact valueExact value: -43029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: -4665558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1066635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2249356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 790,954 Exact valueExact value: -790954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: -5811376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 495,480 Exact valueExact value: -495480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: -5834287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 394,127 Exact valueExact value: -394127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 6.73 million Exact valueExact value: -6731297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 513,632 Exact valueExact value: -513632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: -4577945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 971,315 Exact valueExact value: -971315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 1,419 latest values · 1,419 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001445235, 1445235, edgar:1445235, epds, hcti
Also known as Allora Minerals, Inc., EPOD Solar Inc., HYBRID Coating Technologies Inc.