Revenue
745 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 744882 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-11-21 to 2012-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
745 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-39.15%
2011 Q3 · %
-3.47 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-3.48 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
18483746 USD
12958032 shares
0.00% · 1 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
32.5 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
3.96 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
7.96 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
50 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
7.91 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.17 million
–
Current period
USD 22.74 million
–
22743949 − 16168421 = 6575528 USD
16168421 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22743949 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.94 million
–
Current period
USD 5.33 million
–
5330463 − 2938198 = 2392265 USD
2938198 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5330463 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 1 million
–
-1004108 − -2655294 = 1651186 USD
-2655294 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1004108 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28,828
–
Current period
USD 415,296
–
415296 − 28828 = 386468 USD
28828 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source415296 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 0 | 55394 Derived | -55394 | -71458 Derived | 16064 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 0 | 51752 Derived | -51752 | 0 Derived | -51752 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 16168421 | 12157642 Derived | 4010779 | 1072581 Derived | 2938198 | -2684122 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 22743949 | 16746737 Derived | 5997212 | 666749 Derived | 5330463 | -1419404 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 16168421 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 22743949 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 40.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 24.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 26.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 18.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 23.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -186571 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -28517 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2655294 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1004108 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2684122 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1419404 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 59.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,579.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 19% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 234.38× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | USD 16,064 Exact valueExact value: 16064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 186,571 Exact valueExact value: -186571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 51,752 Exact valueExact value: -51752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,517 Exact valueExact value: -28517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2938198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2655294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,828 Exact valueExact value: 28828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Calculation and evidence-2655294 − 28828 USD Exact free cash flow: -2684122 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: 5330463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: -1004108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 415,296 Exact valueExact value: 415296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence-1004108 − 415296 USD Exact free cash flow: -1419404 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 569 latest values · 569 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001445229, 1445229, edgar:1445229, frxt
Also known as Forex365, Inc., Fuer International Inc.