Dongsheng Pharmaceutical International Co., Ltd.

EDGAR

9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-05-11 to 2011-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.7 million USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-10.39%

2011-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -176485 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1698633 USD Source

Operating cash flow

805 thousand USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1187432 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1992072 USD Source

Free cash flow

805 thousand USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1187432 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1992072 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 503 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 499 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
159 thousand USD Source
Exact value

159387 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

18.2 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 20479212 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 12024838 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3935356 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4134443 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1698633 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Net income

1.48 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 4057487 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 3131342 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 437654 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 241550 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -122173 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-20.

Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +19.6%

    Prior period

    USD 17.13 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 20.48 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    20479212 − 17127474 = 3351738 USD

    17127474 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    20479212 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +69.7%

    Prior period

    USD 2.39 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4057487 − 2391595 = 1665892 USD

    2391595 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4057487 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -58%

    Prior period

    USD 2.96 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.24 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1242671 − 2957297 = -1714626 USD

    2957297 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1242671 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -56.6%

    Prior period

    USD 77,883

    –

    Current period

    USD 33,805

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    33805 − 77883 = -44078 USD

    77883 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    33805 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

  • Revenue USD 20.48 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 14.97 million 73% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 5.51 million 27% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.45 million 7.1% of revenue
  • Net income USD 4.06 million 20% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.24 million 6.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 33,805 0.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.21 million 5.9% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 14%81%
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 20%73%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-3017127474 13925986 Derived 3201488 809893 Derived 2391595 2879414 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-33259 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-3020479212 14968097 Derived 5511115 1453628 Derived 4057487 1208866 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 20.5M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.1M16.6M11.1M5.5M0.0200920092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue17127474
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue20479212

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

19.6% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.1%15.9%10.6%5.3%0.0%200920092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year19.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 26.9% 2010
Net margin 19.8% 2010
Free cash flow margin 5.9% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.1%21.8%14.5%7.3%0.0%20092009-12-312010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating margin18.7%
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating margin26.9%
2009Net margin14%
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net margin19.8%
2009Free cash flow margin16.8%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow margin5.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.2M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.2M2.3M1.5M596.6K-270.0K200920092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow2957297
2009Operating cash flow-30984
2010Operating cash flow1242671

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.2M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.1M2.3M1.6M777.4K0.0200920092010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flow2879414
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flow1208866

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

26.5% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.286%214%143%71%0%200920092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets96.7%
2009Liabilities / assets264.6%
2010Liabilities / assets26.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.45× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.72×2.79×1.86×0.93×0.00×200920092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.62×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
2010Current assets / current liabilities3.45×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
USD 2.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2391595 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 2391595 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2957297 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 2957297 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77,883
Exact value

Exact value: 77883 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 77883 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.88 million
Calculation and evidence

2957297 − 77883 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2879414 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 33,259
Exact value

Exact value: -33259 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -33259 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,984
Exact value

Exact value: -30984 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -30984 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
USD 4.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4057487 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 4057487 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1242671 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 1242671 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33,805
Exact value

Exact value: 33805 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 33805 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.21 million
Calculation and evidence

1242671 − 33805 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1208866 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001444855, 1444855, edgar:1444855

Also known as INDESTRUCTIBLE 1, INC