Revenue
381 million Unit12
2016 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 381466000 Unit12 Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-11-12 to 2017-01-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
381 million Unit12
2016 Q3 · Unit12
4%
2016 Q3 · %
105 million Unit12
2016 Q3 · Unit12
89.2 million Unit12
2016 Q3 · Unit12
92449000 Unit12
2821729000 Unit12
100 Unit1
0.00% · 0 Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-01-24.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 1.35 billion
–
Current period
Unit12 1.48 billion
–
1477083000 − 1350413000 = 126670000 Unit12
1350413000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1477083000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 114.84 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 87.83 million
–
-87833000 − 114843000 = -202676000 Unit12
114843000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-87833000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 205.67 million
–
Current period
Unit12 166.78 million
–
166775000 − 205671000 = -38896000 Unit12
205671000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source166775000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 55.93 million
–
Current period
Unit12 56.96 million
–
56963000 − 55926000 = 1037000 Unit12
55926000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56963000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1242567000 | 1181583000 Derived | 60984000 | 134964000 Derived | -73980000 | 79314000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1350413000 | 1323964000 Derived | 26449000 | -88394000 Derived | 114843000 | 149745000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1477083000 | 1484809000 Derived | -7726000 | 80107000 Derived | -87833000 | 109812000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1242567000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1350413000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1477083000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 150400000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 205671000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 166775000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 79314000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 149745000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 109812000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −Unit12 78.34 million Exact valueExact value: -78335000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 78.92 million Exact valueExact value: 78920000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 62.05 million Exact valueExact value: 62054000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 16.87 million Calculation and evidence78920000 − 62054000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 16866000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −Unit12 73.98 million Exact valueExact value: -73980000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 150.4 million Exact valueExact value: 150400000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 71.09 million Exact valueExact value: 71086000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 79.31 million Calculation and evidence150400000 − 71086000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 79314000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit12 114.84 million Exact valueExact value: 114843000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 205.67 million Exact valueExact value: 205671000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 55.93 million Exact valueExact value: 55926000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 149.75 million Calculation and evidence205671000 − 55926000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 149745000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit12 87.83 million Exact valueExact value: -87833000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 166.78 million Exact valueExact value: 166775000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 56.96 million Exact valueExact value: 56963000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 109.81 million Calculation and evidence166775000 − 56963000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 109812000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 1,858 latest values · 1,858 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001444598, 1444598, edgar:1444598
Also known as Change Healthcare Holdings, Inc., Emdeon Inc.