Revenue
10.8 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10785 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-02-05 to 2018-01-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10.8 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-948.34%
2017 Q3 · %
-98.6 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
0 USD
1042205655 shares
171.80% · 659 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
76.2 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-2.94 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-429 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
14.5 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-01-12.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.66 million
–
-2656584 − -1782423 = -874161 USD
-1782423 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2656584 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 977,804
–
Current period
−USD 484,388
–
-484388 − -977804 = 493416 USD
-977804 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-484388 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 269210 | 1901130 Derived | -1631920 | 1024664 Derived | -2656584 | -498922 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 269210 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -606.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -986.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -185.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -484388 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -498922 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 6,470.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-12-31 – 2008-12-30 | −USD 44,497 Exact valueExact value: -44497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,077 Exact valueExact value: -49077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 49,077 Exact valueExact value: -49077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-12-31 – 2009-12-30 | −USD 603,434.05 Exact valueExact value: -603434.05 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 603,434.05 Exact valueExact value: -603434.05 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 603,484 Exact valueExact value: -603484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 592,659 Exact valueExact value: -592659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 6.15 million Exact valueExact value: -6152541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98,541 Exact valueExact value: -98541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1782423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 977,804 Exact valueExact value: -977804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2656584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 484,388 Exact valueExact value: -484388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,534 Exact valueExact value: 14534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 498,922 Calculation and evidence-484388 − 14534 USD Exact free cash flow: -498922 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 593 latest values · 593 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001444403, 1444403, CGAC, edgar:1444403
Also known as CODE GREEN APPAREL CORP, FLUID SOLUTIONS, INC., GOLD STANDARD MINING CORP., Gold Standard Mining Corp., J.D. HUTT Corp