Revenue
6.35 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6350 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-12-10 to 2016-04-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.35 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
-76,618.24%
2016 Q2 · %
-2.05 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
430 USD
430221 USD
32230683 shares
-33.63% · -16.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
175 thousand USD
2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31
-8.43 million USD
2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31
-783 thousand USD
2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-04-04.
Financial data available through: 2015-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.94 million
–
Current period
USD 301,060
–
301060 − 1941142 = -1640082 USD
1941142 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source301060 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 467,751
–
Current period
−USD 4.16 million
–
-4157835 − -467751 = -3690084 USD
-467751 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4157835 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 116,530
–
Current period
−USD 1.1 million
–
-1098862 − -116530 = -982332 USD
-116530 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1098862 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 106,513
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 106513 = -106513 USD
106513 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2722 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19849 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | 3540104 | 3481413 Derived | 58691 | 9810 Derived | 48881 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | 3263786 | 3389416 Derived | -125630 | 61770 Derived | -187400 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 | 1502676 | 2097189 Derived | -594513 | 1187 Derived | -595700 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | 3300472 | 2797031 Derived | 503441 | -26572 Derived | 530013 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | 1941142 | 2408103 Derived | -466961 | 790 Derived | -467751 | -223043 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | 301060 | 3882200 Derived | -3581140 | 576695 Derived | -4157835 | -1098862 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 3540104 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 3263786 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1502676 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3300472 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1941142 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 301060 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -54% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 119.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -41.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -84.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -39.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -24.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,189.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -39.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -24.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,381.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -365% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -252267 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 407900 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 75887 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 403619 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -116530 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1098862 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -223043 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1098862 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 45.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 126.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 57% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 99.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 3.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | −USD 2,722 Exact valueExact value: -2722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | −USD 19,849 Exact valueExact value: -19849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | USD 48,881 Exact valueExact value: 48881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 252,267 Exact valueExact value: -252267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | −USD 187,400 Exact valueExact value: -187400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407,900 Exact valueExact value: 407900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 | −USD 595,700 Exact valueExact value: -595700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75,887 Exact valueExact value: 75887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | USD 530,013 Exact valueExact value: 530013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 403,619 Exact valueExact value: 403619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | −USD 467,751 Exact valueExact value: -467751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116,530 Exact valueExact value: -116530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,513 Exact valueExact value: 106513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 223,043 Calculation and evidence-116530 − 106513 USD Exact free cash flow: -223043 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4157835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1098862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence-1098862 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1098862 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 1,674 latest values · 1,674 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001444310, 1444310, ABHI, abhi, edgar:1444310
Also known as AMBICOM HOLDINGS, INC, MED CONTROL