ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc

EDGAR

76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-12-15 to 2023-03-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2013 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.64 million USD

2013 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4232514 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2593248 USD Source

Free cash flow

-1.65 million USD

2013 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4232514 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2593248 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 16773 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3169 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.68 million USD Source
Exact value

3683330 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
937 thousand USD Source
Exact value

936558 USD

Shares outstanding
2.97 million shares Source
Exact value

2971197 shares

Reported share-count change

-92.45% · -36.4 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 39349269 shares · 2022-01-31· Source
  • 2971197 shares · 2023-01-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-29.4 million USD

2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -6247305 USD · 2022-02-01 – 2022-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -34179634 USD · 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -25963350 USD · 2021-08-01 – 2022-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -8061398 USD · 2022-08-01 – 2022-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -6860880 USD · 2022-11-01 – 2023-01-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-28.

Financial data available through: 2022-07-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-07-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-07-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-07-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-07-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-07-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-07-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-07-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-07-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-07-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-07-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-07-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 10.99 million

    Prior period

    −USD 45.17 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 34.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -34179634 − -45167731 = 10988097 USD

    -45167731 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -34179634 USD · 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 9.66 million

    Prior period

    −USD 41.79 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 32.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -32138339 − -41794034 = 9655695 USD

    -41794034 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -32138339 USD · 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -19.6%

    Prior period

    USD 304,603

    –

    Current period

    USD 244,857

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    244857 − 304603 = -59746 USD

    304603 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    244857 USD · 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 5.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5533202 USD

2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31: -5533202 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 114,550
Exact value

Exact value: 114550 USD

2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31: 114550 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.65 million
Calculation and evidence

-5533202 − 114550 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5647752 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 8.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8980473 USD

2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31: -8980473 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 512,500
Exact value

Exact value: 512500 USD

2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31: 512500 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.49 million
Calculation and evidence

-8980473 − 512500 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9492973 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
−USD 21.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21243111 USD

2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31: -21243111 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17651470 USD

2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31: -17651470 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1412217 USD

2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31: 1412217 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.06 million
Calculation and evidence

-17651470 − 1412217 USD

Exact free cash flow: -19063687 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31
−USD 26.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26888514 USD

2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31: -26888514 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17814253 USD

2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31: -17814253 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1470635 USD

2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31: 1470635 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-17814253 − 1470635 USD

Exact free cash flow: -19284888 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31
−USD 21.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21449798 USD

2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31: -21449798 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17340372 USD

2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31: -17340372 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,562
Exact value

Exact value: 21562 USD

2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31: 21562 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-17340372 − 21562 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17361934 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31
−USD 39.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39136366 USD

2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31: -39136366 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23221926 USD

2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31: -23221926 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65,156
Exact value

Exact value: 65156 USD

2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31: 65156 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.29 million
Calculation and evidence

-23221926 − 65156 USD

Exact free cash flow: -23287082 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31
−USD 30.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30276053 USD

2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31: -30276053 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29003985 USD

2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31: -29003985 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,882
Exact value

Exact value: 9882 USD

2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31: 9882 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29.01 million
Calculation and evidence

-29003985 − 9882 USD

Exact free cash flow: -29013867 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
−USD 42.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42253426 USD

2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31: -42253426 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33145364 USD

2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31: -33145364 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
−USD 45.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -45167731 USD

2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31: -45167731 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -41794034 USD

2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31: -41794034 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 304,603
Exact value

Exact value: 304603 USD

2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31: 304603 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 42.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-41794034 − 304603 USD

Exact free cash flow: -42098637 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
−USD 34.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -34179634 USD

2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31: -34179634 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32138339 USD

2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31: -32138339 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 244,857
Exact value

Exact value: 244857 USD

2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31: 244857 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.38 million
Calculation and evidence

-32138339 − 244857 USD

Exact free cash flow: -32383196 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

76 filings · 2,648 latest values · 2,648 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001444307, 1444307, ONCS, edgar:1444307

Also known as NetVentory Solutions, Inc., ONCOSEC MEDICAL INCORPORATED, ONCOSEC MEDICAL INCORPORATED, ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc