Revenue
100 million USD
2022 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 100000000 USD Source
277 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-07-31 to 2026-08-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13756000 USD
16274026 shares
17.68% · 2.45 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-24.
Financial data available through: 2026-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 9.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.79 million
–
-7793000 − -9568000 = 1775000 USD
-9568000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7793000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.87 million
–
-8869000 − -14904000 = 6035000 USD
-14904000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8869000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 100000000 | 115589000 Derived | -15589000 | -5770000 Derived | -9819000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 100000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -17234000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 15.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | −USD 19.68 million Exact valueExact value: -19678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.32 million Exact valueExact value: -14319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | −USD 9.82 million Exact valueExact value: -9819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.23 million Exact valueExact value: -17234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | −USD 42.43 million Exact valueExact value: -42429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.91 million Exact valueExact value: -15913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | −USD 12.85 million Exact valueExact value: -12853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.33 million Exact valueExact value: -12333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | −USD 9.57 million Exact valueExact value: -9568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.9 million Exact valueExact value: -14904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 | −USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: -7793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.87 million Exact valueExact value: -8869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
277 filings · 1,925 latest values · 1,926 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001444192, 1444192, ACST, GRCE, acst, edgar:1444192
Also known as ACASTI PHARMA INC., Acasti Pharma Inc., GRACE THERAPEUTICS, INC., Grace Therapeutics, Inc.