Revenue
1.42 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1422018 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-11-14 to 2012-09-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
73899 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-09-13.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 293,282
–
Current period
USD 2.19 million
–
2188149 − 293282 = 1894867 USD
293282 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2188149 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.54 million
–
-2540899 − -4948484 = 2407585 USD
-4948484 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2540899 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 96,558
–
Current period
−USD 116,307
–
-116307 − -96558 = -19749 USD
-96558 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-116307 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 902,494
–
902494 − 0 = 902494 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source902494 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 4176 Derived | -4176 | 318446 Derived | -322622 | -322484 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 293124 | 7740337 Derived | -7447213 | 423352 Derived | -7870565 | -665008 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 293282 | 5103826 Derived | -4810544 | 137940 Derived | -4948484 | -96558 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2188149 | 4446721 Derived | -2258572 | 282327 Derived | -2540899 | -1018801 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 293124 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 293282 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2188149 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 646.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -2,540.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,640.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -103.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -2,685.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1,687.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -116.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -226.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -32.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -46.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -322484 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -647876 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -96558 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -116307 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -322484 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -665008 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -96558 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1018801 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 4,468.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 13,182% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 81.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 322,622 Exact valueExact value: -322622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 322,484 Exact valueExact value: -322484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 322,484 Calculation and evidence-322484 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -322484 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7.87 million Exact valueExact value: -7870565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 647,876 Exact valueExact value: -647876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,132 Exact valueExact value: 17132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 665,008 Calculation and evidence-647876 − 17132 USD Exact free cash flow: -665008 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: -4948484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 96,558 Exact valueExact value: -96558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 96,558 Calculation and evidence-96558 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -96558 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2540899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116,307 Exact valueExact value: -116307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 902,494 Exact valueExact value: 902494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence-116307 − 902494 USD Exact free cash flow: -1018801 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001443818, 1443818, edgar:1443818