Revenue
5.16 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 20.28M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 26.32M.
5.16 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
-234.89%
2024 Q4 · %
-49.1 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
758622 USD
0 USD
40923495 shares
93,942.41% · 40.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20.3 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-28.9 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-2.61 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-09-10.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 26.32 million
–
Current period
USD 20.28 million
–
20283064 − 26319863 = -6036799 USD
26319863 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20283064 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 28.93 million
–
-28934045 − -18192020 = -10742025 USD
-18192020 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-28934045 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.61 million
–
-2614729 − -3646278 = 1031549 USD
-3646278 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2614729 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 105,900
–
Current period
USD 44,195
–
44195 − 105900 = -61705 USD
105900 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44195 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 259634 | 41365515 Derived | -41105881 | 11619483 Derived | -52725364 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1154671 | 6918000 Derived | -5763329 | 2342580 Derived | -8105909 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3343833 | 8808292 Derived | -5464459 | 2604274 Derived | -8068733 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2878161 | 6177273 Derived | -3299112 | 1145393 Derived | -4444505 | -1955379 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 808902 | 5743464 Derived | -4934562 | 438453 Derived | -5373015 | -4851329 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 21786149 | 28570615 Derived | -6784466 | 2418067 Derived | -9202533 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 26319863 | 42406440 Derived | -16086577 | 2105443 Derived | -18192020 | -3752178 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 20283064 | 40307530 Derived | -20024466 | 8909579 Derived | -28934045 | -2658924 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 259634 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1154671 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3343833 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2878161 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 808902 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 21786149 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 26319863 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 20283064 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 344.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 189.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -13.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -71.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 2,593.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -22.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -15,832.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -499.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -163.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -114.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -610% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -61.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -98.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -20,307.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -702% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -241.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -154.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -664.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -42.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -69.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -142.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -67.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -599.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -13.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -970981 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1640428 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1787690 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1955379 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -4831629 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -4164983 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -3646278 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -2614729 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1955379 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -4851329 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -3752178 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -2658924 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 146.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 3,482.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 286.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 209.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 152.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 125.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 94.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 622.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 52.73 million Exact valueExact value: -52725364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 970,981 Exact valueExact value: -970981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 8.11 million Exact valueExact value: -8105909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1640428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: -8068733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1787690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: -4444505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1955379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.96 million Calculation and evidence-1955379 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1955379 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: -5373015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: -4831629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,700 Exact valueExact value: 19700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.85 million Calculation and evidence-4831629 − 19700 USD Exact free cash flow: -4851329 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 9.2 million Exact valueExact value: -9202533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4164983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 18.19 million Exact valueExact value: -18192020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3646278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,900 Exact valueExact value: 105900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.75 million Calculation and evidence-3646278 − 105900 USD Exact free cash flow: -3752178 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 28.93 million Exact valueExact value: -28934045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2614729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,195 Exact valueExact value: 44195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.66 million Calculation and evidence-2614729 − 44195 USD Exact free cash flow: -2658924 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 2,027 latest values · 2,027 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001443611, 1443611, SING, edgar:1443611
Also known as CARBON CREDITS INTERNATIONAL, INC., SINGLEPOINT INC., SinglePoint Inc., Singlepoint Inc, Singlepoint Inc.