SinglePoint Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 20.28M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 26.32M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.16 million USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-234.89%

2024 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -20024466 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -7906996 USD Source
  • Revenue: 20283064 USD Source
  • Revenue: 15124288 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-49.1 thousand USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2614729 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2565656 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
759 thousand USD Source
Exact value

758622 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
40.9 million shares Source
Exact value

40923495 shares

Reported share-count change

93,942.41% · 40.9 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 43516 shares · 2023-12-31· Source
  • 40923495 shares · 2024-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

20.3 million USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4136412 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5447937 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5539939 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20283064 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 15124288 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Net income

-28.9 million USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2857184 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -9882556 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -4513326 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -28934045 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -17253514 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-2.61 million USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -690265 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2303191 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -690265 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2565656 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2303191 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2614729 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2565656 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-09-10.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -22.9%

    Prior period

    USD 26.32 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 20.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    20283064 − 26319863 = -6036799 USD

    26319863 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    20283064 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 10.74 million

    Prior period

    −USD 18.19 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 28.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -28934045 − -18192020 = -10742025 USD

    -18192020 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -28934045 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.03 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.65 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.61 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2614729 − -3646278 = 1031549 USD

    -3646278 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2614729 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -58.3%

    Prior period

    USD 105,900

    –

    Current period

    USD 44,195

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    44195 − 105900 = -61705 USD

    105900 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    44195 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 20.28 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 12.25 million 60% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 27.42 million 135% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 629,284 3.1% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 20.02 million −99% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 8.91 million 44% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 28.93 million −143% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.61 million −13% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 44,195 0.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.66 million −13% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 15,932% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 599% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 263% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 215% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 710% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 131% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 161% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 199% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31259634 41365515 Derived -41105881 11619483 Derived -52725364 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311154671 6918000 Derived -5763329 2342580 Derived -8105909 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-313343833 8808292 Derived -5464459 2604274 Derived -8068733 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-312878161 6177273 Derived -3299112 1145393 Derived -4444505 -1955379 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31808902 5743464 Derived -4934562 438453 Derived -5373015 -4851329 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3121786149 28570615 Derived -6784466 2418067 Derived -9202533 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3126319863 42406440 Derived -16086577 2105443 Derived -18192020 -3752178 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3120283064 40307530 Derived -20024466 8909579 Derived -28934045 -2658924 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 20.3M 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.4M21.3M14.2M7.1M0.0201720212024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue259634
2018Revenue1154671
2019Revenue3343833
2020Revenue2878161
2021Revenue808902
2022Revenue21786149
2023Revenue26319863
2024Revenue20283064

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-22.9% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,807%2,034%1,261%488%-285%201720212024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year344.7%
2019Year over year189.6%
2020Year over year-13.9%
2021Year over year-71.9%
2022Year over year2,593.3%
2023Year over year20.8%
2024Year over year-22.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -98.7% 2024
Net margin -142.7% 2024
Free cash flow margin -13.1% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,625%-4,265%-10,154%-16,043%-21,932%201720212024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin-15,832.2%
2018Operating margin-499.1%
2019Operating margin-163.4%
2020Operating margin-114.6%
2021Operating margin-610%
2022Operating margin-31.1%
2023Operating margin-61.1%
2024Operating margin-98.7%
2017Net margin-20,307.6%
2018Net margin-702%
2019Net margin-241.3%
2020Net margin-154.4%
2021Net margin-664.2%
2022Net margin-42.2%
2023Net margin-69.1%
2024Net margin-142.7%
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin-67.9%
2021Free cash flow margin-599.7%
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow margin-14.3%
2024Free cash flow margin-13.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.6M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.386.5K-1.0M-2.4M-3.8M-5.2M201720212024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-970981
2018Operating cash flow-1640428
2019Operating cash flow-1787690
2020Operating cash flow-1955379
2021Operating cash flow-4831629
2022Operating cash flow-4164983
2023Operating cash flow-3646278
2024Operating cash flow-2614729

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.7M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.388.1K-1.0M-2.4M-3.8M-5.2M201720212024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flow-1955379
2021Free cash flow-4851329
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flow-3752178
2024Free cash flow-2658924

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

622.7% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,761%2,821%1,881%940%0%201720212024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Liabilities / assets146.8%
2018Liabilities / assets3,482.8%
2019Liabilities / assets286.2%
2020Liabilities / assets209.7%
2021Liabilities / assets152.3%
2022Liabilities / assets125.5%
2023Liabilities / assets94.9%
2024Liabilities / assets622.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.08× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.70×0.52×0.35×0.17×0.00×201720212024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.65×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.23×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.36×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.08×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 52.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -52725364 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -52725364 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 970,981
Exact value

Exact value: -970981 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -970981 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 8.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8105909 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -8105909 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1640428 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1640428 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 8.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8068733 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -8068733 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1787690 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1787690 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 4.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4444505 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -4444505 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1955379 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1955379 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.96 million
Calculation and evidence

-1955379 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1955379 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 5.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5373015 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -5373015 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4831629 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -4831629 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19,700
Exact value

Exact value: 19700 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 19700 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.85 million
Calculation and evidence

-4831629 − 19700 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4851329 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 9.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9202533 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -9202533 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4164983 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -4164983 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 18.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18192020 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -18192020 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3646278 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -3646278 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 105,900
Exact value

Exact value: 105900 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 105900 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.75 million
Calculation and evidence

-3646278 − 105900 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3752178 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 28.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28934045 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -28934045 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2614729 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -2614729 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44,195
Exact value

Exact value: 44195 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 44195 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.66 million
Calculation and evidence

-2614729 − 44195 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2658924 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 2,027 latest values · 2,027 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001443611, 1443611, SING, edgar:1443611

Also known as CARBON CREDITS INTERNATIONAL, INC., SINGLEPOINT INC., SinglePoint Inc., Singlepoint Inc, Singlepoint Inc.