Revenue
63.1 thousand USD
2022 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 63135 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-06-17 to 2022-05-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
63.1 thousand USD
2022 Q2 · USD
-1,043.49%
2022 Q2 · %
-163 thousand USD
2022 Q2 · USD
1334 USD
8133185 USD
44482138 shares
5.17% · 2.19 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
67.6 thousand USD
2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31
-6.52 million USD
2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31
-2.36 million USD
2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-05-02.
Financial data available through: 2021-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 161,374
–
Current period
USD 40,954
–
40954 − 161374 = -120420 USD
161374 USD · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40954 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.39 million
–
-8391343 − -7728245 = -663098 USD
-7728245 USD · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8391343 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.98 million
–
-2976006 − -2381837 = -594169 USD
-2381837 USD · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2976006 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 | 75000 | 1201840 Derived | -1126840 | 111214 Derived | -1238054 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | 0 | 353723 Derived | -353723 | 7949180 Derived | -8302903 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | 0 | 1818511 Derived | -1818511 | 25383 Derived | -1843894 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | 161374 | 6685397 Derived | -6524023 | 1204222 Derived | -7728245 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | 40954 | 7439012 Derived | -7398058 | 993285 Derived | -8391343 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 75000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 75000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 161374 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 40954 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -74.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,045.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1,502.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -4,042.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -18,064.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,106.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1,650.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -4,789% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -20,489.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -779799 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -314652 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -556178 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2381837 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2976006 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 113.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 5,478.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 215.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 193% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 213% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1238054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 779,799 Exact valueExact value: -779799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | −USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: -8302903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 314,652 Exact valueExact value: -314652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1905372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 345,816 Exact valueExact value: -345816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | −USD 26.7 million Exact valueExact value: -26695089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,465 Exact valueExact value: -35465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1573253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72 Exact valueExact value: -72 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | −USD 4,870 Exact valueExact value: -4870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145 Exact valueExact value: -145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | −USD 129,080 Exact valueExact value: -129080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,617 Exact valueExact value: -2617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,617 Calculation and evidence-2617 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2617 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1843894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 556,178 Exact valueExact value: -556178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | −USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: -7728245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2381837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | −USD 8.39 million Exact valueExact value: -8391343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2976006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 2,007 latest values · 2,000 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001443388, 1443388, edgar:1443388
Also known as GREEN HYGIENICS HOLDINGS INC., Green Hygienics Holdings Inc., SILVER BAY RESOURCES INC., TAKEDOWN ENTERTAINMENT INC., Takedown Entertainment Inc.