Community Alliance, Inc.

EDGAR

7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-04-20 to 2010-10-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2010-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -573 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -573 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

8.11 thousand USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 23665 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 31063 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4308 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 11200 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2010-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2010-08-31 Source

Net income

4.09 thousand USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -31072 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -42130 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -474 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -99 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2010-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -6396 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2010-08-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-10-20.

Financial data available through: 2009-11-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -46.8%

    Prior period

    USD 44,499

    –

    Current period

    USD 23,665

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    23665 − 44499 = -20834 USD

    44499 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    23665 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 15,395

    Prior period

    −USD 46,467

    –

    Current period

    −USD 31,072

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -31072 − -46467 = 15395 USD

    -46467 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -31072 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30

  • Revenue USD 23,665 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 31,072 −131% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-3044499 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-46467 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-3023665 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-31072 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 23.7K 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.1K36.0K24.0K12.0K0.020082009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue44499
2009Revenue23665

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-46.8% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4%-10%-23%-37%-51%20082009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-46.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -131.3% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11%-28%-66%-104%-142%2008-11-302009-11-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-11-30Operating marginNot reported
2009-11-30Operating marginNot reported
2008Net margin-104.4%
2009Net margin-131.3%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

5,069.8% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,475%4,107%2,738%1,369%0%20082009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets202.6%
2009Liabilities / assets5,069.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.95×0.71×0.48×0.24×0.00×20082009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
−USD 46,467
Exact value

Exact value: -46467 USD

2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30: -46467 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30
−USD 31,072
Exact value

Exact value: -31072 USD

2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30: -31072 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001443202, 1443202, edgar:1443202