Alterola Biotech Inc.

EDGAR

68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-02-17 to 2024-11-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2025 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-861 thousand USD

2025 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1067729 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -207163 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
82.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

82720 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
20 thousand USD Source
Exact value

19950 USD

Shares outstanding
1.47 billion shares Source
Exact value

1467475449 shares

Reported share-count change

88.61% · 689 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 778031952 shares · 2023-09-30· Source
  • 1467475449 shares · 2024-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.97 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2010322 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2374379 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2865209 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -654747 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -799193 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-2.32 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1373496 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -197625 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1447088 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1373496 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -207163 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1067729 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -207163 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-29.

Financial data available through: 2024-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 303,193

    Prior period

    −USD 2.07 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2374379 − -2071186 = -303193 USD

    -2071186 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2374379 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 139,824

    Prior period

    −USD 1.31 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1447088 − -1307264 = -139824 USD

    -1307264 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1447088 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2020 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 258,453
  • Operating income −USD 258,453
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 249
  • Net income −USD 258,702

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 0
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-300 14731 Derived -14731 7846 Derived -22577 Unavailable
Source
2018 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-300 49132 Derived -49132 18500 Derived -67632 Unavailable
Source
2019 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-300 122557 Derived -122557 -9490 Derived -113067 Unavailable
Source
2020 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-300 258453 Derived -258453 249 Derived -258702 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2020
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020162017201820192020
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 0 2020
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2K-5.8K-13.8K-21.8K-29.8K20162017201820192020
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Operating cash flow-27631
2018Operating cash flow0
2019Operating cash flow-19950
2020Operating cash flow0

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,475.1% 2020
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,593%1,195%797%398%0%2015-09-302016-09-30201820192020
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019Liabilities / assets209.5%
2020Liabilities / assets1,475.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.07× 2020
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.63×0.48×0.32×0.16×0.00×20162016-09-302017-09-3020192020
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2016-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2017-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.59×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.07×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
−USD 22,577
Exact value

Exact value: -22577 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -22577 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,631
Exact value

Exact value: -27631 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -27631 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
−USD 67,632
Exact value

Exact value: -67632 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -67632 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
−USD 113,067
Exact value

Exact value: -113067 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -113067 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19,950
Exact value

Exact value: -19950 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -19950 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
−USD 258,702
Exact value

Exact value: -258702 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -258702 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
−USD 250,511
Exact value

Exact value: -250511 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: -250511 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
−USD 309,500
Exact value

Exact value: -309500 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -309500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50,000
Exact value

Exact value: -50000 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -50000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-01-19 – 2021-12-31
−USD 343,033
Exact value

Exact value: -343033 USD

2021-01-19 – 2021-12-31: -343033 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
−USD 6.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6471134 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -6471134 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44,344
Exact value

Exact value: 44344 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: 44344 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
−USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2071186 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -2071186 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1307264 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -1307264 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
−USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2374379 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: -2374379 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1447088 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: -1447088 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

68 filings · 2,175 latest values · 2,175 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001442999, 1442999, edgar:1442999

Also known as ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC., Alterola Biotech, Inc., Alterola Biotech Inc., Alterola Biotech, Inc., JEDEDIAH RESOURCES CORP.