Organic Alliance, Inc.

EDGAR

28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-18 to 2013-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

73 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-866.04%

2010-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -632575 USD Source
  • Revenue: 73042 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-60.5 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -103399 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -42874 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
111 USD Source
Exact value

111 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-12-31.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 4.27 million

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4268680 − 0 = 4268680 USD

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4268680 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.64 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.95 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3313213 − -4949977 = 1636764 USD

    -4949977 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3313213 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 336,147

    Prior period

    −USD 325,777

    –

    Current period

    −USD 661,924

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -661924 − -325777 = -336147 USD

    -325777 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -661924 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 8,500

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 8,500

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8500 − 0 = 8500 USD

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8500 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.27 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 7.42 million 174% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.15 million −74% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 165,892 3.9% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.31 million −78% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 661,924 −16% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 8,500 0.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 670,424 −16% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 174% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 4239484 Derived -4239484 710493 Derived -4949977 -325777 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-314268680 7416001 Derived -3147321 165892 Derived -3313213 -670424 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.3M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.6M3.5M2.3M1.2M0.020082009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue4268680

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -73.7% 2009
Net margin -77.6% 2009
Free cash flow margin -15.7% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6%-16%-39%-61%-84%20082009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating margin-73.7%
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net margin-77.6%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow margin-15.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -661.9K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.53.0K-139.0K-331.0K-522.9K-714.9K20082009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow-325777
2009Operating cash flow-661924

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -670.4K 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.53.6K-140.8K-335.2K-529.6K-724.1K20082009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flow-325777
2009Free cash flow-670424

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.08× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.08×0.06×0.04×0.02×0.00×20082009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.08×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 4.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4949977 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -4949977 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 325,777
Exact value

Exact value: -325777 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -325777 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 325,777
Calculation and evidence

-325777 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -325777 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 3.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3313213 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -3313213 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 661,924
Exact value

Exact value: -661924 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -661924 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,500
Exact value

Exact value: 8500 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 8500 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 670,424
Calculation and evidence

-661924 − 8500 USD

Exact free cash flow: -670424 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001442634, 1442634, edgar:1442634