Revenue
27.9 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27908 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-07-15 to 2017-11-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
27.9 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-603.77%
2017 Q3 · %
-23.1 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
4017 USD
1150530 USD
5248150 shares
-99.87% · -4.19 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
189 thousand USD
2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31
-3.06 million USD
2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31
-163 thousand USD
2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-30.
Financial data available through: 2016-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 931,157
–
Current period
USD 543,816
–
543816 − 931157 = -387341 USD
931157 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source543816 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.21 million
–
-1213509 − -3481684 = 2268175 USD
-3481684 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1213509 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 338,314
–
Current period
−USD 619,853
–
-619853 − -338314 = -281539 USD
-338314 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-619853 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | 1742318 | 3076679 Derived | -1334361 | 250576 Derived | -1584937 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | 1729936 | 4135111 Derived | -2405175 | 205104 Derived | -2610279 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | 1729958 | 2387877 Derived | -657919 | 503143 Derived | -1161062 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | 931157 | 1987877 Derived | -1056720 | 2424964 Derived | -3481684 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | 543816 | 1448517 Derived | -904701 | 308808 Derived | -1213509 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1742318 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1729936 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1729958 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 931157 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 543816 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -46.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -41.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -76.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -139% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -38% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -113.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -166.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -91% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -150.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -67.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -373.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -223.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -259970 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -811429 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 75337 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -338314 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -619853 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 166% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 420.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 416.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 517.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 1,121.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 109,233 Exact valueExact value: -109233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,289 Exact valueExact value: 53289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 205,620 Exact valueExact value: -205620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,835 Exact valueExact value: 6835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1584937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 259,970 Exact valueExact value: -259970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2610279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 811,429 Exact valueExact value: -811429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1161062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75,337 Exact valueExact value: 75337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3481684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 338,314 Exact valueExact value: -338314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1213509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 619,853 Exact valueExact value: -619853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 1,625 latest values · 1,625 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001442376, 1442376, edgar:1442376
Also known as Lux Digital Pictures, Inc., STREAMTRACK, INC., Streamtrack, Inc., Total Sports Media, Inc.