Avago Technologies LTD

EDGAR

29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-08-21 to 2015-12-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.84 billion USD

2015-11-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1840000000 USD Source

Operating margin

27.93%

2015-11-01 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 514000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1840000000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

582 million USD

2015-11-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2318000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1736000000 USD Source

Free cash flow

476 million USD

2015-11-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2318000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1736000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 593000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 487000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.82 billion USD Source
Exact value

1822000000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
3.95 billion USD Source
Exact value

3949000000 USD

Shares outstanding
276 million shares Source
Exact value

276259120 shares

Reported share-count change

8.62% · 21.9 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 254330630 shares · 2014-11-02· Source
  • 276259120 shares · 2015-11-01· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

6.82 billion USD

2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1635000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-02-01 Source
  • Revenue: 1614000000 USD · 2015-02-02 – 2015-05-03 Source
  • Revenue: 1735000000 USD · 2015-05-04 – 2015-08-02 Source
  • Revenue: 1840000000 USD · 2015-08-03 – 2015-11-01 Source

Net income

1.36 billion USD

2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 351000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-02-01 Source
  • Net income: 344000000 USD · 2015-02-02 – 2015-05-03 Source
  • Net income: 240000000 USD · 2015-05-04 – 2015-08-02 Source
  • Net income: 429000000 USD · 2015-08-03 – 2015-11-01 Source

Operating cash flow

2.32 billion USD

2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 481000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-02-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1144000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-05-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 481000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-02-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1736000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-08-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1144000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-05-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2318000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1736000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-08-02 Source

Capital expenditure

593 million USD

2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 162000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-02-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 339000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-05-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 162000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-02-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 487000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-08-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 339000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-05-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 593000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 487000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-08-02 Source

Free cash flow

1.73 billion USD

2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 481000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-02-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1144000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-05-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 481000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-02-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1736000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-08-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1144000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-05-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2318000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1736000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-08-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 162000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-02-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 339000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-05-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 162000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-02-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 487000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-08-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 339000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-05-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 593000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 487000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-08-02 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-12-17.

Financial data available through: 2015-11-01.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-01
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-01
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-01
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-01
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-01
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-01
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-01
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-01
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-01
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-01
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-01
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-11-01

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +59.9%

    Prior period

    USD 4.27 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.82 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6824000000 − 4269000000 = 2555000000 USD

    4269000000 USD · 2013-11-04 – 2014-11-02

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6824000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +418.6%

    Prior period

    USD 263 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.36 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1364000000 − 263000000 = 1101000000 USD

    263000000 USD · 2013-11-04 – 2014-11-02

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1364000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +97.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.18 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.32 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2318000000 − 1175000000 = 1143000000 USD

    1175000000 USD · 2013-11-04 – 2014-11-02

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2318000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +45%

    Prior period

    USD 409 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 593 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    593000000 − 409000000 = 184000000 USD

    409000000 USD · 2013-11-04 – 2014-11-02

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    593000000 USD · 2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01

  • Revenue USD 6.82 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 3.27 billion 48% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.92 billion 28% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 1.63 billion 24% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 268 million 3.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.36 billion 20% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.32 billion 34% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 593 million 8.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.73 billion 25% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Net loss: net income was −3% of revenue.
  • 2009 Net loss: net income was −3% of revenue.
  • 2010 20%78%
  • 2010 20%78%
  • 2011 24%75%
  • 2011 24%75%
  • 2012 24%75%
  • 2013 22%78%
  • 2014 90%
  • 2015 20%76%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-11-02 – 2009-11-011484000000 1436000000 Derived 48000000 92000000 Derived -44000000 82000000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-11-03 – 2009-11-011484000000 1436000000 Derived 48000000 92000000 Derived -44000000 82000000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-312093000000 1627000000 Derived 466000000 51000000 Derived 415000000 431000000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-11-02 – 2010-10-312093000000 1627000000 Derived 466000000 51000000 Derived 415000000 431000000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-10-31 – 2011-10-302336000000 1752000000 Derived 584000000 32000000 Derived 552000000 614000000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-302336000000 1752000000 Derived 584000000 32000000 Derived 552000000 614000000 Derived
Source
2012 2011-10-31 – 2012-10-282364000000 1782000000 Derived 582000000 19000000 Derived 563000000 452000000 Derived
Source
2013 2012-10-29 – 2013-11-032520000000 1968000000 Derived 552000000 0 Derived 552000000 486000000 Derived
Source
2014 2013-11-04 – 2014-11-024269000000 3831000000 Derived 438000000 175000000 Derived 263000000 766000000 Derived
Source
2015 2014-11-03 – 2015-11-016824000000 5192000000 Derived 1632000000 268000000 Derived 1364000000 1725000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 6.8B 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.4B5.5B3.7B1.8B0.0200720132015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue1527000000
2008Revenue1699000000
2012Revenue2364000000
2013Revenue2520000000
2014Revenue4269000000
2015Revenue6824000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

59.9% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.75%56%37%19%0%200720132015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year11.3%
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year6.6%
2014Year over year69.4%
2015Year over year59.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 23.9% 2015
Net margin 20% 2015
Free cash flow margin 25.3% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28%18%7%-3%-13%200720132015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating margin-6.9%
2008Operating margin9.4%
2012Operating margin24.6%
2013Operating margin21.9%
2014Operating margin10.3%
2015Operating margin23.9%
2007Net margin-10.4%
2008Net margin4.9%
2012Net margin23.8%
2013Net margin21.9%
2014Net margin6.2%
2015Net margin20%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow margin19.1%
2013Free cash flow margin19.3%
2014Free cash flow margin17.9%
2015Free cash flow margin25.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.3B 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5B1.9B1.3B625.9M0.0200720132015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Operating cash flow693000000
2013Operating cash flow722000000
2014Operating cash flow1175000000
2015Operating cash flow2318000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.7B 2015
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9B1.4B931.5M465.8M0.0200720132015
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2012Free cash flow452000000
2013Free cash flow486000000
2014Free cash flow766000000
2015Free cash flow1725000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

55.5% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.75%56%37%19%0%2007-10-3120132015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Liabilities / assets58.3%
2012Liabilities / assets15.5%
2013Liabilities / assets15.5%
2014Liabilities / assets69.1%
2015Liabilities / assets55.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.37× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.28×3.96×2.64×1.32×0.00×2007-10-3120132015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-10-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.89×
2012Current assets / current liabilities4.89×
2013Current assets / current liabilities4.39×
2014Current assets / current liabilities3.77×
2015Current assets / current liabilities3.37×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-11-02 – 2009-11-01
−USD 44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -44000000 USD

2008-11-02 – 2009-11-01: -44000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 139 million
Exact value

Exact value: 139000000 USD

2008-11-02 – 2009-11-01: 139000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 57000000 USD

2008-11-02 – 2009-11-01: 57000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 82 million
Calculation and evidence

139000000 − 57000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 82000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-11-03 – 2009-11-01
−USD 44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -44000000 USD

2008-11-03 – 2009-11-01: -44000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 139 million
Exact value

Exact value: 139000000 USD

2008-11-03 – 2009-11-01: 139000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 57000000 USD

2008-11-03 – 2009-11-01: 57000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 82 million
Calculation and evidence

139000000 − 57000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 82000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
USD 415 million
Exact value

Exact value: 415000000 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: 415000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 510 million
Exact value

Exact value: 510000000 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: 510000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 79000000 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: 79000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 431 million
Calculation and evidence

510000000 − 79000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 431000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-11-02 – 2010-10-31
USD 415 million
Exact value

Exact value: 415000000 USD

2009-11-02 – 2010-10-31: 415000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 510 million
Exact value

Exact value: 510000000 USD

2009-11-02 – 2010-10-31: 510000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 79000000 USD

2009-11-02 – 2010-10-31: 79000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 431 million
Calculation and evidence

510000000 − 79000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 431000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-10-31 – 2011-10-30
USD 552 million
Exact value

Exact value: 552000000 USD

2010-10-31 – 2011-10-30: 552000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 726 million
Exact value

Exact value: 726000000 USD

2010-10-31 – 2011-10-30: 726000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 112 million
Exact value

Exact value: 112000000 USD

2010-10-31 – 2011-10-30: 112000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 614 million
Calculation and evidence

726000000 − 112000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 614000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-30
USD 552 million
Exact value

Exact value: 552000000 USD

2010-11-01 – 2011-10-30: 552000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 726 million
Exact value

Exact value: 726000000 USD

2010-11-01 – 2011-10-30: 726000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 112 million
Exact value

Exact value: 112000000 USD

2010-11-01 – 2011-10-30: 112000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 614 million
Calculation and evidence

726000000 − 112000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 614000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-10-31 – 2012-10-28
USD 563 million
Exact value

Exact value: 563000000 USD

2011-10-31 – 2012-10-28: 563000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 693 million
Exact value

Exact value: 693000000 USD

2011-10-31 – 2012-10-28: 693000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 241 million
Exact value

Exact value: 241000000 USD

2011-10-31 – 2012-10-28: 241000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 452 million
Calculation and evidence

693000000 − 241000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 452000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-10-29 – 2013-11-03
USD 552 million
Exact value

Exact value: 552000000 USD

2012-10-29 – 2013-11-03: 552000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 722 million
Exact value

Exact value: 722000000 USD

2012-10-29 – 2013-11-03: 722000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 236 million
Exact value

Exact value: 236000000 USD

2012-10-29 – 2013-11-03: 236000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 486 million
Calculation and evidence

722000000 − 236000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 486000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-11-04 – 2014-11-02
USD 263 million
Exact value

Exact value: 263000000 USD

2013-11-04 – 2014-11-02: 263000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1175000000 USD

2013-11-04 – 2014-11-02: 1175000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 409 million
Exact value

Exact value: 409000000 USD

2013-11-04 – 2014-11-02: 409000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 766 million
Calculation and evidence

1175000000 − 409000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 766000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01
USD 1.36 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1364000000 USD

2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01: 1364000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.32 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2318000000 USD

2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01: 2318000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 593 million
Exact value

Exact value: 593000000 USD

2014-11-03 – 2015-11-01: 593000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.73 billion
Calculation and evidence

2318000000 − 593000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1725000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 2,405 latest values · 2,405 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001441634, 1441634, edgar:1441634

Also known as Avago Technologies LTD