Revenue
64.7 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 64695 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-11-10 to 2012-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6110 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
211 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-535 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 88,379
–
Current period
USD 146,057
–
146057 − 88379 = 57678 USD
88379 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source146057 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 376,821
–
Current period
−USD 498,071
–
-498071 − -376821 = -121250 USD
-376821 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-498071 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 219,540
–
Current period
−USD 387,075
–
-387075 − -219540 = -167535 USD
-219540 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-387075 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13,941
–
Current period
USD 12,000
–
12000 − 13941 = -1941 USD
13941 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source12000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26506 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 88379 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -376821 | -233481 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 146057 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -498071 | -399075 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 88379 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 146057 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 65.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -426.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -341% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -264.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -273.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -37666 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -219540 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -387075 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -233481 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -399075 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 371,666.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 55% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 63.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 26,506 Exact valueExact value: -26506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,666 Exact valueExact value: -37666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 376,821 Exact valueExact value: -376821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 219,540 Exact valueExact value: -219540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,941 Exact valueExact value: 13941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233,481 Calculation and evidence-219540 − 13941 USD Exact free cash flow: -233481 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 498,071 Exact valueExact value: -498071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 387,075 Exact valueExact value: -387075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: 12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 399,075 Calculation and evidence-387075 − 12000 USD Exact free cash flow: -399075 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001440280, 1440280, edgar:1440280
Also known as BigWest Environmental, Inc., Book Merge Technology, Inc.