Revenue
0 USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.
2041 USD
301302983 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30
-3.13 million USD
2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30
-434 thousand USD
2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-29.
Financial data available through: 2024-07-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.43 million
–
-3431669 − -10305454 = 6873785 USD
-10305454 USD · 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3431669 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 431,666
–
Current period
−USD 1.46 million
–
-1458840 − -431666 = -1027174 USD
-431666 USD · 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1458840 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | 0 | 3802783 Derived | -3802783 | 29003 Derived | -3831786 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | 0 | 10651226 Derived | -10651226 | 668 Derived | -10651894 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | 0 | 1089849 Derived | -1089849 | 16817 Derived | -1106666 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | 0 | 6822363 Derived | -6822363 | 67647 Derived | -6890010 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31 | 0 | 12595516 Derived | -12595516 | 2871772 Derived | -15467288 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31 | 0 | 10045812 Derived | -10045812 | 259642 Derived | -10305454 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31 | 0 | 3076615 Derived | -3076615 | 355054 Derived | -3431669 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -311201 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -159018 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -493643 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1794330 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -2583430 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -431666 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -1458840 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 171.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 9,352.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 2,224.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 5,353.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 1,120.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 2,080.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 43,348.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | −USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: -3831786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311,201 Exact valueExact value: -311201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | −USD 10.65 million Exact valueExact value: -10651894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,018 Exact valueExact value: -159018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1106666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 493,643 Exact valueExact value: -493643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | −USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: -6890010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1794330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31 | −USD 15.47 million Exact valueExact value: -15467288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2583430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31 | −USD 10.31 million Exact valueExact value: -10305454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 431,666 Exact valueExact value: -431666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31 | −USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: -3431669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1458840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 1,435 latest values · 1,435 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001440153, 1440153, edgar:1440153
Also known as BAKHU HOLDINGS, CORP., Bakhu Holdings, Corp., Planet Resources, Corp.