Bakhu Holdings, Corp.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-6.99 thousand USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -40676 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -33691 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.04 thousand USD Source
Exact value

2041 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
301 million shares Source
Exact value

301302983 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 301302983 shares · 2024-04-30· Source
  • 301302983 shares · 2025-04-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2024-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-11-01 – 2025-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-02-01 – 2025-04-30 Source

Net income

-3.13 million USD

2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3431669 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -2158995 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -771387 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2024-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -600468 USD · 2024-11-01 – 2025-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -483981 USD · 2025-02-01 – 2025-04-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-434 thousand USD

2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1458840 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1065382 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15201 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2024-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -33691 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15201 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2024-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40676 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -33691 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-01-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-29.

Financial data available through: 2024-07-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 6.87 million

    Prior period

    −USD 10.31 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.43 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3431669 − -10305454 = 6873785 USD

    -10305454 USD · 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3431669 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.03 million

    Prior period

    −USD 431,666

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.46 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1458840 − -431666 = -1027174 USD

    -431666 USD · 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1458840 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.08 million
  • Operating income −USD 3.08 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 355,054
  • Net income −USD 3.43 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.46 million
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-310 3802783 Derived -3802783 29003 Derived -3831786 Unavailable
Source
2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-310 10651226 Derived -10651226 668 Derived -10651894 Unavailable
Source
2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-310 1089849 Derived -1089849 16817 Derived -1106666 Unavailable
Source
2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-310 6822363 Derived -6822363 67647 Derived -6890010 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-310 12595516 Derived -12595516 2871772 Derived -15467288 Unavailable
Source
2023 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-310 10045812 Derived -10045812 259642 Derived -10305454 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-310 3076615 Derived -3076615 355054 Derived -3431669 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201820212024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.5M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.206.7K-542.5K-1.3M-2.0M-2.8M201820212024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Operating cash flow-311201
2019Operating cash flow-159018
2020Operating cash flow-493643
2021Operating cash flow-1794330
2022Operating cash flow-2583430
2023Operating cash flow-431666
2024Operating cash flow-1458840

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

43,348.7% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46,817%35,112%23,408%11,704%0%201820212024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Liabilities / assets171.5%
2019Liabilities / assets9,352.2%
2020Liabilities / assets2,224.5%
2021Liabilities / assets5,353.5%
2022Liabilities / assets1,120.9%
2023Liabilities / assets2,080.2%
2024Liabilities / assets43,348.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.63×0.47×0.31×0.16×0.00×201820212024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.58×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31
−USD 3.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3831786 USD

2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31: -3831786 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 311,201
Exact value

Exact value: -311201 USD

2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31: -311201 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31
−USD 10.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10651894 USD

2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31: -10651894 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 159,018
Exact value

Exact value: -159018 USD

2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31: -159018 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1106666 USD

2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31: -1106666 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 493,643
Exact value

Exact value: -493643 USD

2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31: -493643 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
−USD 6.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6890010 USD

2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31: -6890010 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1794330 USD

2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31: -1794330 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
−USD 15.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15467288 USD

2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31: -15467288 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2583430 USD

2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31: -2583430 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31
−USD 10.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10305454 USD

2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31: -10305454 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 431,666
Exact value

Exact value: -431666 USD

2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31: -431666 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31
−USD 3.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3431669 USD

2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31: -3431669 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1458840 USD

2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31: -1458840 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 1,435 latest values · 1,435 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001440153, 1440153, edgar:1440153

Also known as BAKHU HOLDINGS, CORP., Bakhu Holdings, Corp., Planet Resources, Corp.