Revenue
294 thousand USD
2011-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 293677 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-03-23 to 2014-09-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
294 thousand USD
2011-10-31 · USD
-318.45%
2012 Q2 · %
-280 thousand USD
2011-10-31 · USD
-342 thousand USD
2011-10-31 · USD
141015 USD
3810000 USD
72424711 shares
43.34% · 21.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.1 million USD
2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-09-15.
Financial data available through: 2014-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 10.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.03 million
–
-1030129 − -10812694 = 9782565 USD
-10812694 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1030129 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 897,643
–
-897643 − -1359795 = 462152 USD
-1359795 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-897643 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | 0 | 45240 Derived | -45240 | 0 Derived | -45240 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | 0 | 13475 Derived | -13475 | 0 Derived | -13475 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | 0 | 31718 Derived | -31718 | 0 Derived | -31718 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -22669 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -29563 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -17994 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 92.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 458.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 729.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | −USD 45,240 Exact valueExact value: -45240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,669 Exact valueExact value: -22669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | −USD 13,475 Exact valueExact value: -13475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,563 Exact valueExact value: -29563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | −USD 31,718 Exact valueExact value: -31718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,994 Exact valueExact value: -17994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | −USD 11.08 million Exact valueExact value: -11078248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 625,707 Exact valueExact value: -625707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | −USD 10.81 million Exact valueExact value: -10812694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1359795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1030129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 897,643 Exact valueExact value: -897643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 719 latest values · 719 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001439971, 1439971, edgar:1439971
Also known as CIRCLE STAR ENERGY CORP., Circle Star Energy Corp., DIGITAL VALLEYS CORP