Revenue
15.4 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15384 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-11-13 to 2015-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
7809 USD
6510000 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2014-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 168,967
–
Current period
−USD 124,763
–
-124763 − -168967 = 44204 USD
-168967 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-124763 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 119,204
–
Current period
−USD 78,862
–
-78862 − -119204 = 40342 USD
-119204 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-78862 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 30449 | 155212 Derived | -124763 | 0 Derived | -124763 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 30449 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -409.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -409.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -78862 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 168,967 Exact valueExact value: -168967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,204 Exact valueExact value: -119204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 124,763 Exact valueExact value: -124763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78,862 Exact valueExact value: -78862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 311 latest values · 311 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001439724, 1439724, edgar:1439724
Also known as OAKRIDGE INTERNATIONAL CORP, Oakridge International Corporation