Revenue
16.3 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16288 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-08-13 to 2018-11-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
16.3 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-2,100.98%
2018 Q3 · %
-217 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
72980 USD
148255141 shares
25.94% · 30.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
51 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-1.99 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-878 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15,680
–
Current period
USD 20,100
–
20100 − 15680 = 4420 USD
15680 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20100 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.24 million
–
-1242885 − -1965081 = 722196 USD
-1965081 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1242885 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 673,400
–
Current period
−USD 488,782
–
-488782 − -673400 = 184618 USD
-673400 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-488782 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22356 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -360550 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -41038 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -36876 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 48 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9998838 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 13393 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7977842 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 15680 | 1300252 Derived | -1284572 | 680509 Derived | -1965081 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 20100 | 1215784 Derived | -1195684 | 47201 Derived | -1242885 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 48 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 13393 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 15680 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 20100 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 27,802.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 17.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 28.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -8,192.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -5,948.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -20,830,912.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -59,567.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -12,532.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -6,183.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -49159 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -278500 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1537239 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1485446 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -673400 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -488782 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 2,714.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 125.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 484.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 1,498.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 868.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 22,356 Exact valueExact value: -22356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,159 Exact valueExact value: -49159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 360,550 Exact valueExact value: -360550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 278,500 Exact valueExact value: -278500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 41,038 Exact valueExact value: -41038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 36,876 Exact valueExact value: -36876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 10 million Exact valueExact value: -9998838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1537239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 7.98 million Exact valueExact value: -7977842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1485446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1965081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 673,400 Exact valueExact value: -673400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1242885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 488,782 Exact valueExact value: -488782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 1,697 latest values · 1,697 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001439397, 1439397, NCAP, edgar:1439397, ncap
Also known as NORTHSIGHT CAPITAL, INC., Northsight Capital, Inc.