Marvion Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.471M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.544M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.05 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

15.81%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 166558 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1053429 USD Source

Operating cash flow

138 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 512412 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 374329 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
670 thousand USD Source
Exact value

669547 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
390 million shares Source
Exact value

390024555 shares

Reported share-count change

14.58% · 49.6 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 340389151 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 390024555 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.8 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 948104 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3471329 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2478895 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 803742 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1053429 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

405 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 5098 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 345083 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 119876 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 77609 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 97282 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

831 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 99343 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 122894 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 441237 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 99343 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 374329 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 512412 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 374329 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +124.8%

    Prior period

    USD 1.54 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.47 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3471329 − 1544108 = 1927221 USD

    1544108 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3471329 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.08 million

    Prior period

    −USD 733,663

    –

    Current period

    USD 345,083

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    345083 − -733663 = 1078746 USD

    -733663 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    345083 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 620,758

    Prior period

    −USD 179,521

    –

    Current period

    USD 441,237

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    441237 − -179521 = 620758 USD

    -179521 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    441237 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.47 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.26 million 94% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 208,388 6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 136,695 −3.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 345,083 9.9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 441,237 13% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 812% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 187% of revenue.
  • 2023 96%
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 140% of revenue.
  • 2025 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 865 Derived -865 0 Derived -865 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31297092 2413040 Derived -2115948 5126 Derived -2121074 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3111482606 21515992 Derived -10033386 14276 Derived -10047662 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31659526 633398 Derived 26128 16784 Derived 9344 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311544108 2159076 Derived -614968 118695 Derived -733663 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-313471329 3262941 Derived 208388 -136695 Derived 345083 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.5M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.4M9.3M6.2M3.1M0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue297092
2022Revenue11482606
2023Revenue659526
2024Revenue1544108
2025Revenue3471329

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

124.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,074%2,955%1,835%716%-403%202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year3,765%
2023Year over year-94.3%
2024Year over year134.1%
2025Year over year124.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 6% 2025
Net margin 9.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68%-142%-352%-562%-772%202020232025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating margin-712.2%
2022Operating margin-87.4%
2023Operating margin4%
2024Operating margin-39.8%
2025Operating margin6%
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net margin-713.9%
2022Net margin-87.5%
2023Net margin1.4%
2024Net margin-47.5%
2025Net margin9.9%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 441.2K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.571.5K99.4K-372.7K-844.8K-1.3M202020232025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow-807
2021Operating cash flow-98968
2022Operating cash flow-1186668
2023Operating cash flow216247
2024Operating cash flow-179521
2025Operating cash flow441237

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

167.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.912%684%456%228%0%202020232025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets161.6%
2021Liabilities / assets844.5%
2022Liabilities / assets141.4%
2023Liabilities / assets265.4%
2024Liabilities / assets249.7%
2025Liabilities / assets167.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.23× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.72×0.54×0.36×0.18×0.00×202020232025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.62×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.67×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.14×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.23×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 865
Exact value

Exact value: -865 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -865 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 807
Exact value

Exact value: -807 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -807 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2121074 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -2121074 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 98,968
Exact value

Exact value: -98968 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -98968 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 10.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10047662 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -10047662 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1186668 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1186668 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 9,344
Exact value

Exact value: 9344 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 9344 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 216,247
Exact value

Exact value: 216247 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 216247 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 733,663
Exact value

Exact value: -733663 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -733663 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 179,521
Exact value

Exact value: -179521 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -179521 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 345,083
Exact value

Exact value: 345083 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 345083 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 441,237
Exact value

Exact value: 441237 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 441237 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

60 filings · 2,901 latest values · 2,901 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001439264, 1439264, MVNC, edgar:1439264

Also known as BONANZA GOLDFIELDS CORP., Bonanza Goldfield Corp., Bonanza Goldfields Corp., MARVION INC., Marvion Inc.