Revenue
9.18 billion Unit_Standard_BRL_AxkHzgJ1F0GsvCs2w5wOdQ
2022 Q1 · Unit_Standard_BRL_AxkHzgJ1F0GsvCs2w5wOdQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9181318000 Unit_Standard_BRL_AxkHzgJ1F0GsvCs2w5wOdQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about BRL 41.28B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about BRL 40.18B.
9.18 billion Unit_Standard_BRL_AxkHzgJ1F0GsvCs2w5wOdQ
2022 Q1 · Unit_Standard_BRL_AxkHzgJ1F0GsvCs2w5wOdQ
26.51%
2022 Q1 · %
1.68 billion Unit_Standard_BRL_AxkHzgJ1F0GsvCs2w5wOdQ
2022 Q1 · Unit_Standard_BRL_AxkHzgJ1F0GsvCs2w5wOdQ
1.42 billion Unit_Standard_BRL_AxkHzgJ1F0GsvCs2w5wOdQ
2022 Q1 · Unit_Standard_BRL_AxkHzgJ1F0GsvCs2w5wOdQ
16417860000 BRL
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
BRL 40.18 billion
–
Current period
BRL 41.28 billion
–
41281595000 − 40181552000 = 1100043000 BRL
40181552000 BRL · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41281595000 BRL · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
BRL 10.38 billion
–
Current period
BRL 6.56 billion
–
6558475000 − 10378122000 = -3819647000 BRL
10378122000 BRL · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6558475000 BRL · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
BRL 12.39 billion
–
Current period
BRL 14.51 billion
–
14509830000 − 12385583000 = 2124247000 BRL
12385583000 BRL · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14509830000 BRL · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
BRL 3.1 billion
–
Current period
BRL 2.07 billion
–
2065524000 − 3099474000 = -1033950000 BRL
3099474000 BRL · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2065524000 BRL · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 37158908000 | 25490500000 Derived | 11668408000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4372568000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 40181552000 | 20435854000 Derived | 19745698000 | 9367576000 Derived | 10378122000 | 9286109000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 41281595000 | 39188999000 Derived | 2092596000 | -4465879000 Derived | 6558475000 | 12444306000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in BRL.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(BRL) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 37158908000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 40181552000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 41281595000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 31.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 49.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 30.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(BRL) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 8235338000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 12385583000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 14509830000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(BRL) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 4372568000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 9286109000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 12444306000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | BRL 8.24 billion Exact valueExact value: 8235338000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 3.86 billion Exact valueExact value: 3862770000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 4.37 billion Calculation and evidence8235338000 − 3862770000 BRL Exact free cash flow: 4372568000 BRL
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | BRL 10.38 billion Exact valueExact value: 10378122000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 12.39 billion Exact valueExact value: 12385583000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 3.1 billion Exact valueExact value: 3099474000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 9.29 billion Calculation and evidence12385583000 − 3099474000 BRL Exact free cash flow: 9286109000 BRL
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | BRL 6.56 billion Exact valueExact value: 6558475000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 14.51 billion Exact valueExact value: 14509830000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 2.07 billion Exact valueExact value: 2065524000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 12.44 billion Calculation and evidence14509830000 − 2065524000 BRL Exact free cash flow: 12444306000 BRL
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
2,889 filings · 1,350 latest values · 1,350 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001439124, 1439124, AXIAY, AXICY, edgar:1439124
Also known as AXIA Energia S.A., BRAZILIAN ELECTRIC POWER CO, BRAZILIAN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY