Revenue
144 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 143696 USD Source
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-09-26 to 2024-02-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
144 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-176.91%
2024 Q3 · %
-76.5 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
12490 USD
39585 USD
7082421 shares
288.35% · 5.26 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
453 thousand USD
2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31
-12.7 million USD
2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31
-1.48 million USD
2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31
1.14 thousand USD
2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-02-20.
Financial data available through: 2023-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.02 million
–
Current period
USD 4.2 million
–
4202880 − 11018751 = -6815871 USD
11018751 USD · 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4202880 USD · 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.78 million
–
-17784525 − -8069756 = -9714769 USD
-8069756 USD · 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17784525 USD · 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.84 million
–
-3837380 − -6340468 = 2503088 USD
-6340468 USD · 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3837380 USD · 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43,628
–
Current period
USD 1,142
–
1142 − 43628 = -42486 USD
43628 USD · 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1142 USD · 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | 18374 | 778376 Derived | -760002 | 450138 Derived | -1210140 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31 | 24828 | 580375 Derived | -555547 | 186577 Derived | -742124 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | 6989134 | 7274193 Derived | -285059 | 6399 Derived | -291458 | -329792 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-02-01 – 2019-01-31 | 8312610 | 9303377 Derived | -990767 | 7134731 Derived | -8125498 | -729589 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-02-01 – 2020-01-31 | 8186214 | 10039478 Derived | -1853264 | 2026582 Derived | -3879846 | -1171053 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 8186214 | 10039478 Derived | -1853264 | 2026582 Derived | -3879846 | -1171053 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31 | 8171355 | 10313189 Derived | -2141834 | -3329010 Derived | 1187176 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 8171355 | 10313189 Derived | -2141834 | -3329010 Derived | 1187176 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31 | 11018751 | 18476743 Derived | -7457992 | 611764 Derived | -8069756 | -6384096 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31 | 4202880 | 9582797 Derived | -5379917 | 12404608 Derived | -17784525 | -3838522 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 18374 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 24828 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 6989134 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 8312610 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 8186214 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 8186214 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 8171355 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 8171355 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 11018751 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 4202880 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | -8.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 35.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 34.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -61.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -4,136.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -2,237.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -67.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -128% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -6,586.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -2,989.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -97.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -47.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -47.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -73.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -423.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -57.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -91.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -414746 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -527621 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -123272 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -669041 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1154311 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1154311 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -859821 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -859821 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -6340468 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -3837380 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -329792 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -729589 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1171053 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1171053 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -6384096 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -3838522 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 14,366% |
|
| 2015-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 117.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 545.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 735.5% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 558.1% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 889.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 5,135.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1210140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 414,746 Exact valueExact value: -414746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31 | −USD 742,124 Exact valueExact value: -742124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 527,621 Exact valueExact value: -527621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | −USD 291,458 Exact valueExact value: -291458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 123,272 Exact valueExact value: -123272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206,520 Exact valueExact value: 206520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 329,792 Calculation and evidence-123272 − 206520 USD Exact free cash flow: -329792 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-02-01 – 2019-01-31 | −USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: -8125498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 669,041 Exact valueExact value: -669041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,548 Exact valueExact value: 60548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 729,589 Calculation and evidence-669041 − 60548 USD Exact free cash flow: -729589 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-02-01 – 2020-01-31 | −USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3879846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1154311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,742 Exact valueExact value: 16742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence-1154311 − 16742 USD Exact free cash flow: -1171053 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3879846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1154311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,742 Exact valueExact value: 16742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence-1154311 − 16742 USD Exact free cash flow: -1171053 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1187176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 859,821 Exact valueExact value: -859821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1187176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 859,821 Exact valueExact value: -859821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31 | −USD 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: -8069756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: -6340468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,628 Exact valueExact value: 43628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.38 million Calculation and evidence-6340468 − 43628 USD Exact free cash flow: -6384096 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31 | −USD 17.78 million Exact valueExact value: -17784525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: -3837380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,142 Exact valueExact value: 1142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.84 million Calculation and evidence-3837380 − 1142 USD Exact free cash flow: -3838522 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 2,469 latest values · 2,469 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001438901, 1438901, FLES, edgar:1438901
Also known as 4Less Group, Inc., AUTO PARTS 4LESS GROUP, INC., Auto Parts 4Less Group, Inc., MEDCAREERS GROUP, Inc., Medcareers Group, Inc., Rx Scripted, Inc., THE 4LESS GROUP, INC.